The following students have been named to the 2022-2023 Fall Term President's and Dean's list at Oregon Institute of Technology. Only full-time undergraduate students (12 credit hours or more at Oregon Tech) are eligible for academic honors. Please contact the Registrar's Office at 541-885-1300 with any questions.

PRESIDENT'S LIST
The following students have been named to the President's list at Oregon Institute of Technology. Inclusion on the list requires a 3.70 grade-point average and above.

Firas ALMaamari Renewable Energy Engineering
Drake Aboud Business Management Option
Aaron Acord Geomatics-option in Surveying
Benjamin Adams Electrical Engineering
Caleb Adams Accounting
Tai Adams Mechanical Engineering
Hope Adamson Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Monserrat Aguilar Dental Hygiene
Irene Aguirre Applied Psychology
Afrah Ahmed Medical Laboratory Science
Muhammed Ahmed Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Musa Ahmed Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Zaysha Akina-Mahoe Biology-Health Sciences
Mohsin Al Mufargi Renewable Energy Engineering
Ali Rashad Ali Al-Salti Renewable Energy Engineering
Aljulanda Al-Shidhani Renewable Energy Engineering
Kelsey Alberding Echocardiography
Megan Albion Dental Hygiene
Mohammed Albudrees Dental Hygiene
Zoe Allen Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Oriane Alyateem Pre-Medical Lab Sci Gen Study
Gavin Amstad Biology-Health Sciences
Luciana Andalon Pena Cybersecurity
Finn Anders Mechanical Engineering Tech
Marissa Andersen Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Kristie Anderson Medical Laboratory Science
Jorge Andrade Mechanical Engineering Tech
Rayyan Ansari Software Engineering Tech
Ashley Armstrong Cybersecurity
Eric Armstrong Medical Laboratory Science
Lacey Augustus Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Osaia Avendano Gomez Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Christian Avila-Lillard Radiologic Science
Sierra Avril Dental Hygiene
Jasmin Ayala Canenguez Dental Hygiene
Jenifer Ayala Canenguez Dental Hygiene
Joetta Ayres Software Engineering Tech
Dane Baccarat Medical Laboratory Science
Tristan Bachman Radiologic Science
Hannah Badker Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Ian Baer Mechanical Engineering
Ana Baker Dental Hygiene
Jacob Baker Mechanical Engineering
Katlyn Baker Environmental Sciences
Chance Barimbao Software Engineering Tech
Aaron Barkley Cybersecurity
Abraham Barr Civil Engineering
Amelia Barr Biology-Health Sciences
Katelyn Barry Applied Psychology
Andrew Bassett EMT - Paramedic
Mario Batres Dental Hygiene
Mayra Bautista Applied Psychology
Iveth Bazan Ayala Dental Hygiene
Caitlin Beard Pre-Medical Lab Sci Gen Study
Joel Beard Echocardiography
Sydney Beers Mechanical Engineering
Sarah Beery Echocardiography
Derek Begin Software Engineering Tech
Angelica Beltran Dental Hygiene
Logan Benoy Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Conner Berg Civil Engineering
Kylie Berg Dental Hygiene
Tyler Berg Medical Laboratory Science
Kelly Berger Medical Laboratory Science
Ian Bermudez Rivera Electrical Engineering
Joshua Bettencourt Mechanical Engineering
Jaelynne Birkby Biology-Health Sciences
Emily Bitler Mechanical Engineering
Marshal Bixler Mechanical Engineering
Rita Blades Radiologic Science
Cari Blaker Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Mia Blan Health Informatics
Cooper Blodgett Radiologic Science
Crew Blodgett Radiologic Science
Matthew Bloemer Electrical Engineering
Landry Bloo Health Care Mgmt-Clinical Mgmt
Madelyne Bluemmel Dental Hygiene
Nichole Bodfield Respiratory Care
Hailey Boggs Applied Psychology
Luke Borja Operations Management
Lauren Boseke Dental Hygiene
Daniel Botello Rodriguez Cybersecurity
Maria Botello-Rodriguez Cybersecurity
Michael Bottita Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Shannon Bowdle Dental Hygiene
Collin Bowdoin Software Engineering Tech
Sadie Brackeen Civil Engineering
Benjamin Bradshaw Mechanical Engineering
Eva Brady Radiologic Science
Justin Brand Medical Laboratory Science
Britney Bremer Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Kerry Brewer Medical Laboratory Science
Abbey Briley Civil Engineering
Kimberlee Britton Mechanical Engineering
Kylie Bronson Dental Hygiene
Aarika Brooks Respiratory Care
Rachel Broskey Dental Hygiene
Alyssa Brown Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Elyse Brown Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Jamie Brown Operations Management
Kyla Brown Dental Hygiene
Veronica Brown Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Gabriel Browning Software Engineering Tech
Maxfield Browning Professional Writing
Isabella Brunsmann-burke Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Drew Bryant Software Engineering Tech
Charlie Bunnell Professional Writing
Alyx Burkhartzmeyer Biology-Health Sciences
Catherine Butsch Dental Hygiene
Rebekah Butts Sleep Health-Polysom Tech Opt
Mandi Calavan Dental Hygiene
Cameron Caldwell Biology-Health Sciences
Judd Calvin Medical Laboratory Science
Kyra Cambra Echocardiography
Rona Campbell Medical Laboratory Science
Paige Candee Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Piper Cantrell Dental Hygiene
Niklas Carlberg Cybersecurity
Eric Carlson Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Colin Carroll Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Gidget Cartisser Technology and Management
Trevor Cary Mechanical Engineering
Nicolas Cassaday Mechanical Engineering
Brooke Cassidy Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Cameron Castillo Electrical Engineering
Nathaniel Castle Software Engineering Tech
Allyah Cates Echocardiography
Jazmin Cervantes Garibay Dental Hygiene
Ivy Chiem Biology-Health Sciences
Chelsea Ching Biology-Health Sciences
Brynne Christie Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Hailey Cicoria Pre-Dental Hygiene Gen Study
Valentina Cingel Medical Laboratory Science
Madeline Clark Software Engineering Tech
Emma Clinton Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Michael Cluff Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Elvis Colbert Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Alycia Collins Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Kelsie Collins Dental Hygiene
Chiara Colvin Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Logan Colwell Mechanical Engineering
Kobi Conn Software Engineering Tech
Scott Cooke Mechanical Engineering
Matthew Cooley Cybersecurity
Kyndall Cooney Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Kenzie Cooper Applied Psychology
Nicholas Cooper Software Engineering Tech
Cameron Cornelius Cybersecurity
Adam Cornie Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Maria Corona Dental Hygiene
Walter Corthell Renewable Energy Engineering
Ricardo Covarrubias Computer Engineering Tech
Courtney Cowan Dental Hygiene
Maxwell Cox Mechanical Engineering
Quinn Cox Operations Management
Surayha Cox Dental Hygiene
Kelsy Cram Cybersecurity
Cameron Cramer Mechanical Engineering
Matthew Crane Emergency Medical Services Mgt
Allison Crowell Dental Hygiene
Aidan Crowley Civil Engineering
Eleanor Dacar EMT - Paramedic
Sydney Dalin Biology-Health Sciences
Ashley Dankenbring Dental Hygiene
Shannon Dark Dental Hygiene
Jacob Davidson Mechanical Engineering
Bryce Davis Cybersecurity
Dylan Davis Mechanical Engineering
Cullan Davitt Biology-Health Sciences
Thys de Hoop Mechanical Engineering
Xavier De La Rosa Business Management Option
Adin De'Rosier Dual Embed/Software Eng Tech
Jarred DeGroot Data Science
Lahna DeGroot Business Management Option
Colby Dean Radiologic Science
Elizabeth Decker Medical Laboratory Science
Irene Deer Cybersecurity
Kieran Dela Cruz Software Engineering Tech
Marcus Delamarter Mechanical Engineering
Gage Delzotti Biology-Health Sciences
Trevor Denn Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Brianna Derheim Information Technology
Stephen Diaz-Rodriguez Dual Compute/Software Eng Tech
Brendan Dickerson Electrical Engineering
Kaitlyn Dickinson Software Engineering Tech
Joseph Dirling Cybersecurity
Aaron Doering Software Engineering Tech
Summer Domrude Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Robert Doshier Software Engineering Tech
Jarrett Dressell Mechanical Engineering
Jordan Drog Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Tucker Drummond Geomatics-option in Surveying
Cody Dubray Dual Mech Eng/MFG Eng Tech
Syona Dufty Dental Hygiene
Annette Duhon-Clark Applied Psychology
William Dumas Information Technology
Abigail Dummer Accounting
Mackenzie Dutcher Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Aidan Duval Civil Engineering
Olivia Dykast Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Ashton Eaton Mechanical Engineering
Christopher Eck Business Management Option
Nathaniel Eckert Mechanical Engineering
Kaile Edenhofer Environmental Sciences
Kaitlyne Edick Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Lauryn Edwards Diagnostic Medical Sonography
James Elmore Communication Studies
Alexis Elquist Electrical Engineering
Jessica Emhof Health Informatics
Kya Emmert Cybersecurity
Jimmy Ervin Applied Mathematics
Diana Escamilla Biology-Health Sciences
Alejandro Escovedo Software Engineering Tech
Teodoro Esparza Medical Laboratory Science
Cassidy Evans Pre-Respiratory Care Gen Study
Lily Everson Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Daniel Fallon Dual Embed/Software Eng Tech
Phillip Fang Medical Laboratory Science
Alexandra Fenton Software Engineering Tech
Lydia Ferguson Dental Hygiene
Rheym Fernandez Information Technology
Edward Fine Electrical Engineering
Sebastian Fleschner Mechanical Engineering
Macey Fletcher Dental Hygiene
Jessica Flikkema Medical Laboratory Science
Andrei Florea Software Engineering Tech
Joseph Fogelman Mechanical Engineering
Kai Fontanilla Mechanical Engineering
Ian Forrest Mechanical Engineering
Hope Foster Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Hayden Fouts Cybersecurity
Sophia Francois Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Erik Fraser Civil Engineering
Macey Frost Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Nicholas Fuchs Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Ashlyn Funk-Tracy Software Engineering Tech
Tyler Gamble Cybersecurity
Christa Garatea Business Management Option
Nicholas George Mechanical Engineering
Adam Gerhards Communication Studies
Alyssa Gerlach Medical Laboratory Science
Nathaniel Gettman Mechanical Engineering
Roman Alexander Giles Electrical Engineering
Ray Gillespie Medical Laboratory Science
Kyle Gillette Software Engineering Tech
Patrick Giraudo Biology-Health Sciences
Gabriella Gliatto Pre-Dental Hygiene Gen Study
Kendrick Goff Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Carolina Gonzalez Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Marla Goodspeed Renewable Energy Engineering
Christopher Gorden Electrical Engineering
Jenna Gorden Civil Engineering
Micah Gordon Software Engineering Tech
Benjamin Grace Operations Management
Mario Gramajo Environmental Sciences
James Graser Mechanical Engineering
Michael Gray Biology-Health Sciences
Savannah Greeley Cybersecurity
Alyssa Green Radiologic Science
Nathan Green Software Engineering Tech
Taylor Grew Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Dylan Grogan Renewable Energy Engineering
Isabelle Guerra Medical Laboratory Science
Kianna-Lyn Guzon Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Jonathan Hagerty Geomatics-option in Surveying
Rhett Haigh Biology-Health Sciences
Waleed Hakkoum Mechanical Engineering
Caleb Hale Software Engineering Tech
Jaden Hall Electrical Engineering
Cruz Hamilton Business Management Option
Kayla Hamilton Vascular Technology
Terah Hamilton Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Sarah Handyside Communication Studies
Kevin Harber Biology-Health Sciences
Connor Harper Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Matthew Harper Information Technology
Alyssa Harris Environmental Sciences
Samantha Harris Respiratory Care
Casidee Harrod Dental Hygiene
Connie Harting Dental Hygiene
Drake Hartinger Health Informatics
Ethan Hartline Renewable Energy Engineering
Jonas Hartline Mechanical Engineering
Miles Hartmann Software Engineering Tech
George Hatch Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Taylor Haugen Technology and Management
Keegan Hauser Software Engineering Tech
Abdullah Havaldar Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Kobey Haywood Electrical Engineering
Clarissa Heads Information Technology
Patrick Heaney Environmental Sciences
Nico Hebert Dental Hygiene
Sydney Hedlund Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Haley Heldstab Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Aliyah Helling Medical Laboratory Science
Ellee Henson Dental Hygiene
Gabriella Hering Environmental Sciences
Ialee Hering Biology-Health Sciences
Ryan Hering Geomatics-option in GIS
Emilia Herman EMT - Paramedic
Charlie Herrin Information Technology
Zachary Herring Mechanical Engineering
Kate Hicks Civil Engineering
Jesse Higgins Biology-Health Sciences
Aaron Hill Software Engineering Tech
Sharon Hill Health Informatics
Marina Hitchcock Medical Laboratory Science
Evan Hockett Environmental Sciences
Jordan Holdaway Medical Laboratory Science
Hunter Holland Civil Engineering
Kiera Hollister Mechanical Engineering
Marianna Holman Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Emilia Hommestaad Biology-Health Sciences
Luke Hongel Mechanical Engineering
Hannah Hoogs Medical Laboratory Science
David Hoover Medical Laboratory Science
Tyler Horner Mechanical Engineering
Amanda Hornibrook Applied Psychology
Nathan Horton Vascular Technology
Samuel Horwitt Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Emily Hourigan Radiologic Science
Rainey Houston General Studies
Shelby Hoyt Dental Hygiene
Andrew Huang Electrical Engineering
Mackenzie Huck Applied Psychology
Christopher Humphrys Information Technology
Stephen Hunter Software Engineering Tech
Colton Hurst Mechanical Engineering
Amanda Husby Medical Laboratory Science
Georgia Hutchings Mechanical Engineering
Kade Hutchins Dental Hygiene
Sydney Ibarra Dental Hygiene
Jazmine Ingram Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Courtney Isom Operations Management
Gregory Jacob Radiologic Science
Joshua Jacobs Radiologic Science
Kaleah Jambalos Biology-Health Sciences
Tyler Jamison Mechanical Engineering
Kayleigh Janes Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Isaiah Jannsen Renewable Energy Engineering
Grace Jarigese Communication Studies
Blake Jensen Communication Studies
Lindsay Jensen Radiologic Science
Bridget Jeppesen Software Engineering Tech
Shelby Jirsa Business Management Option
Alexander Johnson Mechanical Engineering
Daniel Johnson Information Technology
Spence Johnston Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Eli Jones Software Engineering Tech
Elisha Jones Operations Management
Julien Jones Dual Civil Eng/Env Sciences
Logan Jones Cybersecurity
Morgan Jones Vascular Technology
Natalie Jones Radiologic Science
Ryan Jones Radiologic Science
Sydnee Jones Dental Hygiene
Avery Joyner Applied Psychology
Zachary Kane Mechanical Engineering
Javan Kargel Medical Laboratory Science
Jade Kast Medical Laboratory Science
Anuraag Kayam Mechanical Engineering
Michael Kearton Dual Embed/Software Eng Tech
Christopher Keith Software Engineering Tech
Jacob Keller Civil Engineering
Patrick Kelley Applied Psychology
Alyssa Kelton Radiologic Science
Cody Kemble Operations Management
Elli Kent Operations Management
Aubrey Kievit Radiologic Science
Ryan Kile Renewable Energy Engineering
Joshua Kimani Computer Engineering Tech
Keith Klaty Mechanical Engineering
Alexis Klum Applied Psychology
Connor Knaust Business Management Option
Hannah Knaust Dental Hygiene
Ryan Knight Geomatics-option in Surveying
Mackenzie Knittel Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Jacob Knox Software Engineering Tech
Rachel Koeller Sleep Health-Polysom Tech Opt
Jeffrey Kolm Business Marketing Option
Olivia Kreiser Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Justin Krieger Technology and Management
Tyler Kropp Geomatics-option in Surveying
Jaime Kuchle Business Marketing Option
Kohlton Kuczler Software Engineering Tech
Zachary Kuenzi Biology-Health Sciences
Kelsey Kuhnhausen Vascular Technology
Nicholas Lacno Software Engineering Tech
Trent Lamont Mechanical Engineering
Jalen Lampman Business Management Option
Jordan Landers Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Carlie Landon Radiologic Science
Nicole Landsverk Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Tanikwah Lang Environmental Sciences
River Lannon Biology-Health Sciences
Yuliya Latik Dental Hygiene
Lily Lavine Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Karen Lawrence Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
James Lawton Cybersecurity
Phuong Le Cybersecurity
Rosey Le Medical Laboratory Science
Tommy Le Applied Psychology
Vinh Le Dental Hygiene
Nicholas LeSage EMT - Paramedic
Mitchell Leach Civil Engineering
Gage Lecorre Mechanical Engineering
Yareli Ledezma Civil Engineering
Jennifer Leggett Respiratory Care
Charles Leonard Cybersecurity
Tessa Lessard Applied Psychology
Sahalie Levine Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Tori Leyba Biology-Health Sciences
Caitlin Lien Civil Engineering
Ethan Livingston Business Management Option
Gillian Livingston Applied Psychology
Elena Locke Biology-Health Sciences
Nicole Locklin Pre-Paramedic Gen Study
Blake Loney Environmental Sciences
Aidan Long Mechanical Engineering
Diego Lopez Civil Engineering
Isabel Lopez Dental Hygiene
Keegan Losinski Echocardiography
Claire Lowry Business Management Option
Madeline Lowry General Studies
Mikell Lowry General Studies
Sadieann Luiz Applied Psychology
Steven Luna Civil Engineering
Trevor Lusk Medical Laboratory Science
Nicholas Luther Software Engineering Tech
Genesis Luttrell Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Jillian Luttrull Biology-Health Sciences
Andrew Ly Mechanical Engineering
Jay Lyster Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Anthony Lyzun Mechanical Engineering
Josie Maddux Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Lily Maksim Medical Laboratory Science
Alex Malcolm Respiratory Care
Anna Malone Applied Psychology
Brodie Maloney Environmental Sciences
Jeff Maloney Geomatics-option in GIS
Kenneth Manzano Medical Laboratory Science
Terren Maplethorpe Biology-Health Sciences
Christine Marchessault Biology-Health Sciences
Donna Markus Communication Studies
Alicia Marquez Applied Psychology
Austin Martin Geomatics-option in Surveying
Chandlor Martin Software Engineering Tech
Melina Martinez Rosales Dental Hygiene
Melody Martino Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Hannah Mason Dental Hygiene
Sarah Mathews Dental Hygiene
Jema Matthews Mechanical Engineering
Abigail McDevitt Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Quintilus McDowell Environmental Sciences
Jessie McGregor Mechanical Engineering
Tyler McLin Business Management Option
Stuart McMillan EMT - Paramedic
Nicholas McMillen Biology-Health Sciences
Ashley Melancon Vascular Technology
Michaella Meng Dental Hygiene
Brian Menges Mechanical Engineering
Kaila Mick Dental Hygiene
Malia Mick Biology-Health Sciences
Dylan Miguel Information Technology
Brody Miller Mechanical Engineering
Lucas Miller Renewable Energy Engineering
Madison Miller Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Uros Mirkovic Information Technology
Jessica Misiuk Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
William Mitchell Computer Engineering Tech
Lucie Mitregova Medical Laboratory Science
Brandon Moehlmann Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Serena Moha Civil Engineering
Kylie Mons Pre-Medical Lab Sci Gen Study
Jaion Montgomery Sleep Health-Polysom Tech Opt
Laura Montgomery Dental Hygiene
Carli Moore Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Joshua Moore Renewable Energy Engineering
Angelica Mora Dental Hygiene
Anthony Moran Renewable Energy Engineering
Seyed Milad Moravej Ale Al Software Engineering Tech
Brenna Morgan Business Management Option
Ethan Moritz Geomatics-option in Surveying
Jehu Morning Biology-Health Sciences
Kara Leigh Morris Biology-Health Sciences
Kyra Morris Renewable Energy Engineering
Carly Moss Biology-Health Sciences
Ezra Moyer Mechanical Engineering
Kyra Mull Dental Hygiene
Duane Munjar II Professional Writing
Derek Munn Dual Elec/Renewable Energy Eng
Jacob Murphy Electrical Engineering
Kodi Myers Dental Hygiene
Akiko Nagai Medical Laboratory Science
Kyana Nagasako Respiratory Care
Kyli Nagode Dental Hygiene
Hope Nakata Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Sharon Naylor Medical Laboratory Science
Tayler Neelans Dental Hygiene
Ezra Neese Electrical Engineering
Mahesh Nepal Medical Laboratory Science
Kaelin Ness Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Rachel Newhard Business Management Option
Khanh Ngo Medical Laboratory Science
Anna Nguyen Echocardiography
Dao Nguyen Medical Laboratory Science
Le Thuy Vy Nguyen Dental Hygiene
Minh Nguyen Software Engineering Tech
Tammie Nguyen Medical Laboratory Science
Thy Nguyen Medical Laboratory Science
Vincent Nguyen Business Management Option
Halleigh Noga Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Amina Norris Cybersecurity
Logan North Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Stephanie North Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Dakota Notter Mechanical Engineering
Gerardo Nunez Dominguez Information Technology
Caedmon O'neill Mechanical Engineering
Chase OSullivan Dental Hygiene
Madeline Oakden Echocardiography
Allyson Odell Renewable Energy Engineering
Oluwamodupe Ogunkeye Software Engineering Tech
Christopher Ohman Civil Engineering
Natalee Olhiser Respiratory Care
Rosalia Olivera Dental Hygiene
Brooke Olsen Dental Hygiene
Megan Olson Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Olivia Opsahl Radiologic Science
Tyler Organ Mechanical Engineering
Israel Ornelas Environmental Sciences
Ricardo Orozco Medical Laboratory Science
Zander Ortega Mechanical Engineering
Kameron Osborn Communication Studies
Katie Osterhout Dental Hygiene
Shawn Ostrander Cybersecurity
Maha Ovais Cybersecurity
Raef Owens Cybersecurity
Cody Palmer Cybersecurity
Kyla Anne Franchesca Palo Dental Hygiene
Erica Palumbo Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Aidan Parshall Electrical Engineering
Phenwyck Parsons Radiologic Science
Andrew Pasang Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Aaryan Patel Renewable Energy Engineering
Rajvi Patel Accounting
Samuel Paul Electrical Engineering
Aidan Pearson Mechanical Engineering
Ryan Pearson Biology-Health Sciences
Carmen Pena Applied Psychology
Justin Pena Mechanical Engineering
Xi Peng Dental Hygiene
Marco Perez Cybersecurity
Zamien Perez Mechanical Engineering
Ian Peters Mechanical Engineering
Elizabeth Peterson Biology-Health Sciences
Hannah Peterson Echocardiography
Macie Peterson Dental Hygiene
Mackenzie Peterson Biology-Health Sciences
Logan Peto Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Wyatt Petrasek Computer Engineering Tech
Angelica Petriyenko Medical Laboratory Science
Anh Phan Pre-Medical Lab Sci Gen Study
Michael Phelps Civil Engineering
Sydney Phelps Dental Hygiene
Cameron Phillips Geomatics-option in Surveying
Drew Phillips Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Caleb Pierce Cybersecurity
Kayla Pierce Radiologic Science
Kellie Pires Radiologic Science
Carissa Pixley Vascular Technology
Peyton Plourde Respiratory Care
Izabelle Pool Radiologic Science
Alexander Porter Software Engineering Tech
John Potts Communication Studies
David Prather Medical Laboratory Science
Allyson Pratt Biology-Health Sciences
Parker Pratt Data Science
Derek Preston Software Engineering Tech
Gabriel Preston Mechanical Engineering
Tychon Preston Mechanical Engineering
Ashley Pritchett Dental Hygiene
Arthur Proost Communication Studies
Kevin Ragsdale Radiologic Science
Lizbeth Ramirez Biology-Health Sciences
Miguel Ramirez Perez Technology and Management
Derek Ramsey Cybersecurity
Michael Rask Cybersecurity
Matthew Read Software Engineering Tech
Jasmine Reed Health Care Mgmt-Clinical Mgmt
Andie Reeves Operations Management
Alexander Reiss Cybersecurity
Noah Rens Mechanical Engineering
Neonilla Reutov Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Nicole Reyes Dual Mech Eng/MFG Eng Tech
Joel Reyna Information Technology
Regina Reynolds Medical Laboratory Science
Andrew Rice Software Engineering Tech
Averie Richter Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Anthony Rielly Software Engineering Tech
Corwin Ries Medical Laboratory Science
Ashley Ripplinger Dual Civil Eng/Env Sciences
Conor Roark Civil Engineering
Cameron Robinson Dual Embedded Sys/Math
Kevin Rodriguez Applied Mathematics
Ethan Roe Business Marketing Option
Caden Root Radiologic Science
Rylynn Root Civil Engineering
Calliope Rose Applied Psychology
Madalyn Ross Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Luke Roth Business Management Option
Sarissa Rubidoux Biology-Health Sciences
Tegan Running Environmental Sciences
Mikeila Ruotsala Respiratory Care
Aubrie Rush Radiologic Science
Toby Ruston Mechanical Engineering
Madeline Sabala Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Katie Sabin Biology-Health Sciences
Lauren Sadrin Mechanical Engineering
Rayan Saggaf Renewable Energy Engineering
September Sahnow Civil Engineering
Musaab Khalhan Salim Moham Renewable Energy Engineering
Paul Zoi Samarxhi Medical Laboratory Science
Kiora Sanchez Applied Psychology
Michael Sanchez Geomatics-option in Surveying
Trinity Sanchez Radiologic Science
Desiree Sandoval Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Mireya Santana Martinez Dental Hygiene
John Sarna Mechanical Engineering
Lisa Sauve Echocardiography
Monte Schell Biology-Health Sciences
Kacie Schmidt Civil Engineering
Sage Schmidt Dental Hygiene
Cierra Schoen Applied Psychology
Benjamin Schroeder Mechanical Engineering
Kathryn Schurter Dental Hygiene
Karli Scoggins Medical Laboratory Science
Jayce Seavert Population Health Management
Nolan Sedegan Mechanical Engineering
Michelle Sekafetz Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Jasmine Sexton Applied Psychology
Makenna Shamion Environmental Sciences
Madison Shearer Applied Psychology
Marcus Shelton EMT - Paramedic
Alexander Shibley Software Engineering Tech
Michael Shiiki-Morris Information Technology
Keegan Shivers Business Management Option
Naomi Shoji Dental Hygiene
Elijah Shotola Cybersecurity
Anna Shyne Medical Laboratory Science
Ava Silbernagel Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Chanler Simpson Information Technology
Korrey Siracusa Business Management Option
Vincent Siu Software Engineering Tech
Wil Slagle Biology-Health Sciences
Sylvia Sloss Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Dirk Smelser Business Management Option
Tyler Smeltzer Mechanical Engineering
Alexander Smith Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Amy Smith Information Technology
Elli Smith Applied Psychology
Emmi Smith Applied Psychology
Ethan Smith Business Management Option
Ian Smith EMT - Paramedic
Mackenna Smith Dental Hygiene
Madilyn Smith Respiratory Care
Mason Smith Renewable Energy Engineering
Matthew Smith Geomatics-option in Surveying
Mattie Smith Environmental Sciences
Mia Smith Applied Psychology
Joseph Sobol Cybersecurity
Chase Southern Electrical Engineering
Kage Southern Civil Engineering
Arthur Spears Software Engineering Tech
Jordan Spencer Cybersecurity
Olivia Sprague Dental Hygiene
Sarah Sprauer Medical Laboratory Science
Aaron Sprouse Electrical Engineering
Trenton Stark Software Engineering Tech
Gideon Stasak Mechanical Engineering
Pacific Stensland Cybersecurity
Dominik Sterling Environmental Sciences
Elijah Stevens Mechanical Engineering
Faith Stice Respiratory Care
Devon Stokes Mechanical Engineering
Dominick Stone Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Hunter Stubbs Civil Engineering
Jaydyn Sturdavant Cybersecurity
Sean Sundberg Computer Engineering Tech
Pavel Svintsitskiy Software Engineering Tech
Madyson Sweeney Echocardiography
Bryan Sykes Information Technology
Matthew Taeza Software Engineering Tech
Annie Taha Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Brendan Talonen Geomatics-option in Surveying
Kaylin Talonen Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Clairise Tapken Cybersecurity
Angela Taylor Business Marketing Option
Colton Taylor Vascular Technology
Paige TeVelde Electrical Engineering
Bella Tenold Environmental Sciences
Cody Therault Geomatics-option in Surveying
Griffin Thissell Civil Engineering
Allyson Thompson Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Iliana Thompson Echocardiography
Justin Thompson Accounting
Tyler Thygesen Radiologic Science
Whitney Tofell Medical Laboratory Science
Brandon Toledo Software Engineering Tech
Kelsie Tooley Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Maria Torres Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Joseph Townsend Information Technology
Tuyen Tran Echocardiography
Joseph Traver Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Sinh Tri Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Lucca Truitt Software Engineering Tech
Leif Tuel Civil Engineering
Grant Tull Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Kennedy Tull Dental Hygiene
Maddyson Tull Respiratory Care
Vitaliy Tveritin Dual Elec/Renewable Energy Eng
Chelsea Uehara Electrical Engineering
Erik Valadez-Ramos Software Engineering Tech
Jissel Valencia-Mendez Biology-Health Sciences
Miranda Valle Biology-Health Sciences
Jessie VanBlaricum Medical Laboratory Science
Zachary Vandehey Mechanical Engineering
Audrey Vanderhoff Dental Hygiene
Levi Vanderwerf Radiologic Science
Daniel Vann Cybersecurity
George Varela Technology and Management
Joseph Vargas Software Engineering Tech
Ruben Vasquez Mechanical Engineering
Tyler Vassar Mechanical Engineering
Edgar Velasquez-Perez Software Engineering Tech
Jovan Verducci-Will Mechanical Engineering
Trisha Vieira Dental Hygiene
Cameron Viernes Information Technology
Mark Reginald Villanueva Civil Engineering
Lauren Vo Dental Hygiene
Alicia Volk Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Conner Wahl Civil Engineering
Heather Waken Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Hudson Walker Cybersecurity
Zachary Walker Civil Engineering
Riley Wallace Electrical Engineering
Jordan Walter Dental Hygiene
Zoe Walton Echocardiography
Christopher Ward Emergency Medical Services Mgt
Matthew Ware Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Skyler Watanabe Mechanical Engineering
James Waters Respiratory Care
Alan Watt Mechanical Engineering
Miles Wearing Software Engineering Tech
Chase Weaver Computer Engineering Tech
Jenifer Webb Dental Hygiene
Mary Weitman Mechanical Engineering
Ethan Wells Technology and Management
Jason Wells Software Engineering Tech
Adam Welsh Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Daniel West Electronics Engineering Tech
Kelly West Cybersecurity
Kaley Whalen Biology-Health Sciences
Andrew White Mechanical Engineering
Ryan White Mechanical Engineering
Mason Wichmann Dual Embed/Software Eng Tech
Jesse Williams Geomatics-option in Surveying
Melissa Williams Medical Laboratory Science
Samantha Williamson Dental Hygiene
Claire Wilson Biology-Health Sciences
Cole Wilson Cybersecurity
Heather Wilson Dental Hygiene
Jacob Wilson Electrical Engineering
Kenden Wilson Mechanical Engineering
Sophie Wilson Dental Hygiene
Graeme Wiltrout Electrical Engineering
Tricia Winter Cybersecurity
Jessica Wolf Dental Hygiene
Bailey Womack Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Alec Wong Software Engineering Tech
James Wooley Cybersecurity
Raeley Workinger Radiologic Science
Kyle Wright Operations Management
Nellie Wyatt Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Naomie Wyckoff Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Mai Yang Dental Hygiene
Madeline Yewchuk Applied Psychology
Emma Yoshida Radiologic Science
Dylon Yoshinaga Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Nathan Young Information Technology
Thomas Young Electrical Engineering
Alessandro Zago Renewable Energy Engineering
Jennifer Zeleny Applied Psychology
Emily Zeng Information Technology
Alexis Zigala Medical Laboratory Science
Tanya Zolotoff Environmental Sciences
Zachary Zottola Operations Management
Michele Zuk Applied Psychology
Karter Zwetschke Software Engineering Tech

 

DEAN'S LIST
The following students have been named to the Dean's list at Oregon Institute of Technology. Inclusion on the list requires a 3.30 to 3.69 grade-point average.

 

Larken Ackley Business Management Option
Makenna Adams Echocardiography
Estefany Aguilar Jacobo Radiologic Science
Mithaa Al Mahruqi Renewable Energy Engineering
Nawaf Nabil Habib Al Wahai Renewable Energy Engineering
Derrick Alderman Business Management Option
Kaia Allen Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Eric Alonzo Zamora Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Florceleste Ambriz Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Caitlyn Anderson Respiratory Care
Jordan Andrews Medical Laboratory Science
Alana Antonsen Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Jennifer Arellano De La Ga Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Katelyn Argyle Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
London Argyle Applied Psychology
Santiago Arias Civil Engineering
Nicholas Armbrust Mechanical Engineering
Mireya Atkins Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Anesti Audeh Electrical Engineering
Zachary Ausborn Mechanical Engineering
Noah Azzopardi Mechanical Engineering
Kyle Baker Information Technology
Kylie Baker Applied Psychology
Marlen Banuelos Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Selene Banuelos Vascular Technology
Justin Barker Communication Studies
Brittney Barrington Biology-Health Sciences
Steven Barton Renewable Energy Engineering
Kendra Beck Mechanical Engineering
Jensen Becker Dental Hygiene
Juan Bencomo Radiologic Science
Courtney Bennett Biology-Health Sciences
Brandon Bensen Cybersecurity
Alexandrea Bevan-Church Mechanical Engineering
Jericho Bingham Electrical Engineering
Kagan Bixler Mechanical Engineering
Sierra Black Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Jamie Blankenship Geomatics-option in GIS
Megan Bolden Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Lily Bonomo Applied Psychology
Anthony Borges EMT - Paramedic
Victoria Boyst Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Kathryn Bradford Applied Psychology
Dane Bradshaw Business Management Option
Brittan Bratscher Radiologic Science
Sara Brazille Radiologic Science
Brooklyn Bresko Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Albert Briscoe Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Amber Bronson Health Care Mgmt-Clinical Mgmt
Callie Brown Radiologic Science
Sebastian Brunk Civil Engineering
Alyssa Anela Buccat Radiologic Science
Hannah Bulla Information Technology
Sean Burcin Mechanical Engineering
Larysa Burright Pre-Nursing Gen Study
Derek Bush Technology and Management
Brenden Butler Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Joseph Byers Dual Compute/Software Eng Tech
Braden Byrd Electrical Engineering
Katherine Cabanillas Operations Management
Derrick Cadle Mechanical Engineering
Riley Cahoon Emergency Medical Services Mgt
Stephen Camden Information Technology
Hope Cameron Information Technology
Kylee Cantu Vascular Technology
Jamie Cappello Respiratory Care
Jacob Carsley Software Engineering Tech
Connor Caslin Biology-Health Sciences
Juliana Castillo Pre-Dental Hygiene Gen Study
Genevieve Castle Business Management Option
Israel Castro EMT - Paramedic
Nicholas Cavallaro Software Engineering Tech
Giovanna Champi Mechanical Engineering
Landon Cheney Civil Engineering
Ashley Chenoweth Echocardiography
Mistee Church Pre-Medical Lab Sci Gen Study
Jillian Cockman Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Lyle Coffee Mechanical Engineering Tech
Samuel Collier Electrical Engineering
Amber Conord Mechanical Engineering
Katie Contreras Dental Hygiene
Nita Cook Environmental Sciences
Samuel Cooke EMT - Paramedic
Caleb Cox Mechanical Engineering Tech
Syrus Crane Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Riley Cronin Applied Psychology
Sunshine Crosiar Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Jacob Cross Civil Engineering
Colin Crummer Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Kaelin Dakers-Yasskin Echocardiography
Nghiem Dang Information Technology
Taylor Daniel Dental Hygiene
Jacob Daniels Mechanical Engineering
Lillian Darick Sleep Health-Polysom Tech Opt
Danielle Davis Dental Hygiene
Madeline DeVerna Dental Hygiene
Adam Decknadel Cybersecurity
Madison Demagalski Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Sheila Dickens Echocardiography
Sarina Diehl Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Cole Dillon Respiratory Care
Darrell Doke Technology and Management
Jaden Domingsel Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Oliver Dorrell Vascular Technology
Gino Dowens Mechanical Engineering
Ryan Doyle Software Engineering Tech
Callie Drescher Dental Hygiene
James Dressel Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Daniel Duyvestein Civil Engineering
Matthew Dyment EMT - Paramedic
Anna Edwards Biology-Health Sciences
Max Empol Mechanical Engineering
Maya Enloe Radiologic Science
Valeria Estrada Radiologic Science
Amber Everson Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Michelle Fairchild Dental Hygiene
Jon Falkenburg Mechanical Engineering
Kristin Farrell Health Care Mgmt-Admin Mgmt
Bryce Fernandez Civil Engineering
Kenzie Ferris Applied Psychology
Heather Ferro Health Care Mgmt-Clinical Mgmt
April Fincher Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Hudson Fischbeck Mechanical Engineering
Britney Fischer Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Elijah Fitch Electronics Engineering Tech
Jordan Fletcher Geomatics-option in Surveying
Dylan Foland Computer Engineering Tech
Cody Fort Biology-Health Sciences
Justin Francis Mechanical Engineering
Kayla Franklin Geomatics-option in GIS
Ian Freedain Cybersecurity
Kayla Freeman Pre-Medical Lab Sci Gen Study
Paige Freeman Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Noah Gabriel Mechanical Engineering
Ella Gaddi-Nguyen Vascular Technology
Robert Galeoto Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Trystin Galster Medical Laboratory Science
Mia Gamboa Dental Hygiene
Blake Garcia Biology-Health Sciences
Carlos Garcia Business Management Option
Jose Eduardo Garcia Electrical Engineering
Jacob Gavlik Cybersecurity
Abigail Gibson Mechanical Engineering
Paige Gillespie Medical Laboratory Science
Ezekiel Gillette Nuclear Med Molecular Imaging
Kendra Gilley Biology-Health Sciences
Caleb Golter Mechanical Engineering
Greer Gonzolez Mechanical Engineering
Benjamin Goodwin Mechanical Engineering
Karissa Goodwin Medical Laboratory Science
Kendry Gordon Applied Psychology
Lauryn Gormaly Mechanical Engineering
Liam Grant Mechanical Engineering
Jacob Greiner Software Engineering Tech
Jermias Guajardo Mechanical Engineering
Jamison Guerra Applied Psychology
Griffin Haas Geomatics-option in GIS
Gabriella Halgren Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Luke Hall Mechanical Engineering
Hayley Hamilton Software Engineering Tech
Angela Hannan Emergency Medical Services Mgt
Mikayla Hansen Echocardiography
Taylor Harrington Dental Hygiene
Daniel Hartsell Biology-Health Sciences
Alex Haslerud Biology-Health Sciences
Chase Matthew Hedani Civil Engineering
McKenna Hein Geomatics-option in GIS
Hailee Henry Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Avery Henson Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
John Hermance Information Technology
Yanet Hernandez Cobian Radiologic Science
Ismael Hernandez-Hernandez Dual Embed/Software Eng Tech
James Hess Mechanical Engineering
Hunter Hesslink EMT - Paramedic
Isabelle Hill Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Anneke Hlady Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Baylee Hodgman Mechanical Engineering
Bronwyn Hoffman Professional Writing
Benjamin Hogervorst Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Hunter Hoogerwerf Mechanical Engineering
Jade Hopkins Radiologic Science
Benjamin Horwitt Echocardiography
Hunter Hough Civil Engineering
Daniel House Geomatics-option in GIS
Douglas Houser Renewable Energy Engineering
Felicity Houston Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Alexandria Hovden Electrical Engineering
Dylan Huddle Civil Engineering
Lane Hughes Mechanical Engineering
Faith Hull Applied Psychology
Kellen Humphries Geomatics-option in Surveying
Cooper Hunt Biology-Health Sciences
Ian Hunt Cybersecurity
Ariah Hunt-Kelly Technology and Management
Mauricio Huntoon DeRoche Mechanical Engineering
Payton Idrogo Applied Psychology
Keanu Ishihara Cybersecurity
Christopher Jackson Information Technology
Willow Jacobson Applied Psychology
Alec Jensen Civil Engineering
Erica Johnson Radiologic Science
Natalee Johnson Emergency Medical Services Mgt
Reece Johnson Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Wyatt Johnson Software Engineering Tech
Nicklas Johnston Environmental Sciences
Erin Jones Health Care Mgmt-Clinical Mgmt
Megan Jordan Biology-Health Sciences
Ana Juarez Cruz Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Kira Kaopua Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Alisa Kariya Echocardiography
Logan Kashima Pre-Medical Imaging Gen Study
Kurt Kenehan Mechanical Engineering
Julia Ketcham Software Engineering Tech
Grant Kightlinger Business Marketing Option
Alicia Kimbrel Mendoza Applied Psychology
Calvin Klatt Cybersecurity
Kierra Knapp Respiratory Care
Kyle Koehn EMT - Paramedic
Christopher Krause Civil Engineering
Nathaniel Krupp Mechanical Engineering
Travis Kuendig Mechanical Engineering
Jonathan LaMere Technology and Management
Laci Landon Mechanical Engineering
Jordan Langholz Respiratory Care
Lillian Lankard-Pelley Radiologic Science
Brady Larsen Computer Engineering Tech
Remie Le Vascular Technology
Jonah Lee Cybersecurity
Juhee Lee Dental Hygiene
Lyle Lee Respiratory Care
Melissa Lee Dental Hygiene
Tyler Leerhuber Biology-Health Sciences
Matthew Lehrbach Civil Engineering
Brett Lewandowski Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Jordan Lewis Software Engineering Tech
Jesse Leyva Biology-Health Sciences
Natalia Likhatcheva Echocardiography
Kaela Lindsey Dental Hygiene
Skyler Lizakowski Civil Engineering
Raymond Loby Mechanical Engineering Tech
Anibal Lopez-Bonilla Software Engineering Tech
Reeb Lucas Software Engineering Tech
Jasmine Lundberg Biology-Health Sciences
Nichlas Luton Mechanical Engineering
Kolby Mahoney Biology-Health Sciences
Brodie Marino Electrical Engineering
Michael Marney-Brusstar Information Technology
Elijah Mason Software Engineering Tech