Home | News

2012 Spring Term President's and Dean's List

Jul 02, 2012
PRESIDENT'S LIST The following students have been named to the 2012 Spring Term President's list at Oregon Institute of Technology. Inclusion on

PRESIDENT'S LIST

The following students have been named to the 2012 Spring Term President's list at Oregon Institute of Technology. Inclusion on the list requires a 3.70 grade point average and above. Only full-time students (12 credit hours or more) are eligible for academic honors.

Uyen A, Mgmt/Marketing Option Asha Little, Dental Hygiene
Nicholas Adams, Operations Management Dasha Litvin, Radiologic Science
Aundrea Albright, Dental Hygiene Tessa Lockett, Radiologic Science
Brittany Alexander, Dental Hygiene Whitney Lowe, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Cayleigh Allen, Renewable Energy Engineering Kimberly Luna, Applied Psychology
Mark Allen, Mgmt/Accounting Option Lindsey Lund, Applied Psychology
Shandi Allred, Diagnostic Medical Sonography Natasha Lunt, Dental Hygiene
Maria Alvarez, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Thomas Machiavelli, IT Bus/Systems Analysis Opt
Brittany Anderson, Diagnostic Medical Sonography Phillip Maddi, Renewable Energy Engineering
Jennifer Andrews, Nuclear Medicine Technology Daniel Magana, IT Applications Developmnt Opt
Gregory Annis, Pre-Renewable Energy Eng Piper Marks, Applied Psychology
Olivia Antonsen, Radiologic Science Berton Marston, Nuclear Medicine Technology
Chelsea Aquino, Environmental Sciences Peter Martens, Mechanical Engineering
Lacey Arganbright, Radiologic Science Alia Martin, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Reggie Armstrong, IT Applications Developmnt Opt Katherine Mason, EMT - Paramedic
Claudia Avelar, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Brian Matthews, Software Engineering Tech
Shandy Avila-Garcia, Dental Hygiene Shauna Matthews, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Marcelo Azeredo, Mechanical Engineering Tech Stephen Matthews, Pre-Renewable Energy Eng
Allison Baker, Mgmt/Small Bus Mgmt Option Brittany Maxam, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Christine Bansen, Respiratory Care Jennifer May, Health Sciences
Brittney Barnett, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Michael McAnulty, Operations Management
Miranda Barrus, Civil Engineering Jolee McCarty, Dental Hygiene
Danielle Barry, Radiologic Science Calysta McCool, Health Sciences
Garrick Beat, Mechanical Engineering Joshua McCullough, Civil Engineering
Justin Becerra, Operations Management Kelvin McDonald, Computer Engineering Tech
Kevin Beeker, Electrical Engineering Lindsey McDonald, Civil Engineering
Matthew Begley, Biology Rhianna McDonald, Respiratory Care
Travis Beier, Mechanical Engineering Sheila McKelvie, Radiologic Science
Cameron Bell, Civil Engineering Mary McKinney, Applied Psychology
Michael Benedict, Pre-Respiratory Care Mariah McLemore, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Kyla Benson, Echocardiography Ian McNee, Electrical Engineering
Larissa Bjornsen, Radiologic Science Joseph Meeuwsen, Biology
Kristopher Blake, Radiologic Science Caitlyn Merkley, Radiologic Science
Benjamin Blanchard, Communication Studies Rebecca Merriam Stelfox, Health Sciences
Christina Blank, Mgmt/Marketing Option Rachel Merrill, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Shelby Bochsler, Radiologic Science Matthias Merzenich, Applied Mathematics
Tyler Bogan, Radiologic Science Linda Meyer, Polysomnographic Technology
Sadie Bollman, Biology Jordan Mikel, Dental Hygiene
Jamie Bond, Civil Engineering Christopher Millar, Mechanical Engineering Tech
Christina Borchert, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Kiersten Miller, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Kenley Boss, Software Engineering Tech Mark Miller, IT Bus/Systems Analysis Opt
Andrew Bowers, Software Engineering Tech Matthew Miller, Mgmt/Marketing Option
Ryan Bray, Vascular Technology Joseph Miranda, Renewable Energy Engineering
Michael Bresch, Mechanical Engineering Judith Miranda, Dental Hygiene
Jessica Bronson, Diagnostic Medical Sonography Cynthia Mirkovic, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Eric Brown, IT Bus/Systems Analysis Opt Ginger Mixon, Polysomnographic Technology
Jason Brown, Polysomnographic Technology Chad Montgomery, Radiologic Science
Jenny Brown, Radiologic Science Jennifer Moore, Electrical Engineering
Thomas Brown, Manufacturing Engineering Tech Dillion Moreland, Mechanical Engineering
Bryce Brownell, Radiologic Science Alex Morgan, Operations Management
Jeremy Burke, Computer Engineering Tech Jeffrey Morgan, Computer Engineering Tech
Michelle Burton, EMT - Paramedic Kylie Morgan, Vascular Technology
Sherell Butler, Radiologic Science John Morrell, Radiologic Science
Kyle Byers, Radiologic Science Ruth Morris, Renewable Energy Engineering
Casey Caddell, Diagnostic Medical Sonography Melanie Morrison, Radiologic Science
Brittany Cahill, Vascular Technology Megan Morse, Renewable Energy Engineering
Heather Caldwell, Echocardiography Andrew Moser, Electrical Engineering
Brooke Callis, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Sina Motamedi, IT Bus/Systems Analysis Opt
Marisa Calvert, Applied Psychology Ryan Muench, Radiologic Science
Cristopher Campbell, Nuclear Medicine Technology Anita Muhly, Civil Engineering
Joshua Candee, Manufacturing Engineering Tech Robert Murie, Biology
Dylan Cannon, Echocardiography Daniel Neighbor, Mechanical Engineering
Kimberly Carter, Pre-Nursing Jessica Neitch, Dental Hygiene
Lorena Carter, Vascular Technology Arnold Ng, Vascular Technology
Robert Castell Jr, Mechanical Engineering Tech Loria Nguyen, Radiologic Science
Brian Ceballos, Pre-Nursing Michael Nguyen, Nuclear Medicine Technology
Jakob Chabot, Renewable Energy Engineering Minh Nguyen, Dental Hygiene
Traggasart Chaipanich, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Nikki Nguyen, Dental Hygiene
Chin Chan, Radiologic Science Phong Nguyen, IT Applications Developmnt Opt
Phillip Chan, Respiratory Care Quang Nguyen, Radiologic Science
Connor Chaney, Applied Psychology Matthew Nicholson, Civil Engineering
Aubree Check, Nuclear Medicine Technology Seth Nicholson, Computer Engineering Tech
Ruben Chekhov, Dental Hygiene Brittany Nielsen, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Lingzi Chen, Biology Danica Nopp, Dental Hygiene
Yiru Chen, Clinical Laboratory Science Dani Nowak, Pre-Dental Hygiene
Megan Christensen, Echocardiography Katy Oberg, Vascular Technology
Patrick Christensen, Embedded Systems Eng Tech Sarah Oberle, Echocardiography
Jonathan Clark, Radiologic Science Jeremiah Oertel, Pre-Renewable Energy Eng
Katelyn Clark, Pre-Nursing Kandi Ogden-Moles, Health Sciences
Schyler Clark, IT Bus/Systems Analysis Opt Kayla Ohm, Nuclear Medicine Technology
Alyssa Clements, Communication Studies Lindsay Oldham, Dental Hygiene
Chazya Clements, Communication Studies Ashley Olson, Respiratory Care
Nicole Clock, Renewable Energy Engineering Chad Olson, Radiologic Science
Sara Coates, Dental Hygiene Stephen Oman, Radiologic Science
Gunder Coaty, Geomatics-option in GIS Vitaly Ormanji, Dental Hygiene
Jaime Cobian, Applied Psychology Melissa Ortega, Applied Psychology
Jesse Coleman, Biology Luke Ovgard, Operations Management
Isaac Collmer, Mechanical Engineering Jarom Owens, Mgmt/Accounting Option
Matthew Collum, Radiologic Science Ethan Pace, Nuclear Medicine Technology
Naomi Contreras, Radiologic Science Brent Packebush, Mechanical Engineering Tech
Michael Converse-Rath, Mechanical Engineering Derek Pallett, Mechanical Engineering
Sarah Courier, Health Sciences Rylee Parke, Pre-Nursing
Brittany Cramer, Echocardiography Hannah Parker, Dental Hygiene
Lauren Crandell, Dental Hygiene Jana Parker, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Steven Cresse, Renewable Energy Engineering Kyle Parker, Radiologic Science
Joshua Crisosto, Nuclear Medicine Technology Kaitlyn Parks, Mgmt/Small Bus Mgmt Option
Taylor Croghan, Radiologic Science Michael Paschall, EMT - Paramedic
Colleen Crook, Echocardiography Alissa Paulson, Clinical Laboratory Science
Deidre Crowell, Mechanical Engineering Nicole Pegues, Dental Hygiene
Lisa Crutchfield, Applied Psychology Aurora Penoyar, Radiologic Science
Amanda Dahl, Applied Psychology Daniel Perry, Electronics Engineering Tech
John Damon, Civil Engineering Joshua Perry, Renewable Energy Engineering
John Darling, Mechanical Engineering Madeline Perry, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Laura Dary, Pre-Nursing Nathan Peters, EMT - Paramedic
Jeffrey Davis, Renewable Energy Engineering Abbey Petersen, Radiologic Science
Sean Dega, Mgmt/Small Bus Mgmt Option Joel Peterson, Renewable Energy Engineering
Russell Delancy, General Studies Tana Peterson, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Jean-Francois Delisle, EMT - Paramedic Thien Long Pham, Mechanical Engineering Tech
Angela Demers, Radiologic Science Joseph Quang Phan, Radiologic Science
Matthew Denney, Diagnostic Medical Sonography Shaley Phelan, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Karla Dettwyler, Dental Hygiene Anfisa Piatkoff, Dental Hygiene
Frank Dewolf, Radiologic Science Daniel Pierce, Renewable Energy Engineering
Zhivka Dickerman, Nuclear Medicine Technology Melissa Pittenger, Respiratory Care
Austin Dietrich, Mechanical Engineering Jaclyn Polette, Echocardiography
Ryan Dillard, Nuclear Medicine Technology Richard Poole, Civil Engineering
Hannah Dinsmore, Respiratory Care Arthur Pratt, Renewable Energy Engineering
Matthew Distad, Electronics Engineering Tech Lea Price, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Kristin Dittmeyer, Applied Psychology Marcus Priddy, Electronics Engineering Tech
Karissa Dixon, Applied Psychology Leah Pruett, Radiologic Science
Kayla Doughty, Radiologic Science Michael Pugliese, Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Elizabeth Drake, Biology Richard Queener, Mgmt/Marketing Option
Stephen Dungey, Respiratory Care Matthew Rabb, Radiologic Science
Christina Duong, IT Bus/Systems Analysis Opt Jennifer Rader, Radiologic Science
Joshua Durkee, Software Engineering Tech Kyle Rains, Dual Compute/Software Eng Tech
Michael Eagle, Civil Engineering Talon Ray, Nuclear Medicine Technology
Zachary Earle, Geomatics-option in Surveying William Rea, Mechanical Engineering
Amber Edwards, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Breanne Reavis, Radiologic Science
Mary Effingham, Respiratory Care Justin Rebitzke, Mechanical Engineering Tech
Robert Elder, Health Sciences Eric Reed, Renewable Energy Engineering
Jaclyn Elliott, Radiologic Science William Reen, Mechanical Engineering Tech
Linley Emard, General Studies Amber Reetz, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
David Embertson, Respiratory Care Kelsie Renie, Biology
Christina English, Radiologic Science Lauren Renie, Environmental Sciences
Kalyn English, Biology Gabriel Rennels, Pre-Nursing
Amy Epperson, EMT - Paramedic Nataliya Revyakina, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Amanda Erickson, Respiratory Care Drew Reynolds, Vascular Technology
Briana Eshom, Radiologic Science Katelyn Rhodes, Radiologic Science
Anthony Esposito, Radiologic Science Alexis Robles, Health Sciences
James Evans, Renewable Energy Engineering Alexandria Rogers, Pre-Nursing
Nick Evans, Manufacturing Engineering Tech Dylan Rogers, Biology
Traci Evans, Dental Hygiene Marissa Rogers, Biology
Kaiulani Evans Bautista, Applied Psychology Uriah Rohrbacher, Renewable Energy Engineering
Matthew Fast, General Studies Kayla Rooks, Dental Hygiene
Chandry Feely, Diagnostic Medical Sonography Elise Ross, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Christopher Fenwick, Electronics Engineering Tech Joseph Ross, Mechanical Engineering
Preston Ferrara, Echocardiography Joshua Salinas, Nuclear Medicine Technology
German Ferrer, Health Sciences Heather Salvadori, Applied Psychology
Rebbecca Ferrer, Pre-Nursing Kristine Sarles, Clinical Laboratory Science
Weston Fickes, Electrical Engineering Robert Sattergren, IT Bus/Systems Analysis Opt
Amy Fields, Echocardiography Daniel Sauve, Operations Management
Austin Fiske, EMT - Paramedic Sebastian Savage, Computer Engineering Tech
Allison Fix, Clinical Laboratory Science Danielle Sayres, Renewable Energy Engineering
Chris Flesher, Radiologic Science Kayde Schaefer, Health Sciences
Jeffrey Ford, Software Engineering Tech Daniel Schlegel, Echocardiography
Alexandra Fox, Dental Hygiene Kyle Schmidig, Radiologic Science
Alan Freeman, Renewable Energy Engineering Brett Schneider, EMT - Paramedic
Erica French, Diagnostic Medical Sonography Cheryl Schnell, Dental Hygiene
Iva Galvez, Nuclear Medicine Technology Mckenzie Schofield, Dental Hygiene
Holly Gantenbein, EMT - Paramedic Matthew Schoonover, Radiologic Science
Raygan Gardner, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Dylan Schultz, Software Engineering Tech
Donna Germain, Radiologic Science Jessica Seigler, IT Applications Developmnt Opt
Tiara Gero, Respiratory Care Tiana Sellars, Pre-Dental Hygiene
Nora Gibbons, Pre-Renewable Energy Eng Andrea Shanholtzer, IT Health Informatics Opt
Garth Gladfelder, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Ian Shaw, Radiologic Science
Dylan Gleason-Nickolich, Software Engineering Tech Samantha Shepherd, EMT - Paramedic
Tiffany Goddard, Diagnostic Medical Sonography Kenneth Shultz, Civil Engineering
Jordan Goetsch, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Anna Silva, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Elise Goodell, Biology Corie Slaton, Applied Psychology
Drew Goodman, General Studies Joshua Sleeper, Computer Engineering Tech
Jamasa Graham, Dental Hygiene Hayley Smith, Applied Psychology
Ryan Grant, Mechanical Engineering Tech Jennifer Smith, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Kim Green, Vascular Technology Kirstina Smith, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Jeremiah Greenhaw, Electrical Engineering Lonnie Smith, Health Sciences
Pamela Grenvik, Respiratory Care Trenton Smith, Biology
Matthew Grigsby, Biology Judy Sokoll, Applied Psychology
Florent Guibert, General Studies Brenna Southwick, Dental Hygiene
Mary Hadden, Vascular Technology Andrew Sparkes, Applied Mathematics
Jonathan Hall, Renewable Energy Engineering Kevin Spencer, Geomatics-option in GIS
Kimberly Halverson, Biology Branden Staehely, Electrical Engineering
Tara Hannigan, Clinical Laboratory Science Eric Steele, Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Eric Harms, IT Bus/Systems Analysis Opt Gregory Steele, EMT - Paramedic
Brian Harris, Mechanical Engineering Tech Darren Stefanich, Renewable Energy Engineering
Jacqueline Harris, Respiratory Care Alisa Stephenson, Dental Hygiene
Christi Hart, Mgmt/Small Bus Mgmt Option Kelsey Stewart, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Katrina Hassler, Diagnostic Medical Sonography Lindy Stewart, IT Health Informatics Opt
Mandy Havercroft, Dental Hygiene Michael Stewart, Mechanical Engineering Tech
Ryan Hayden, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Scott Stewart, Nuclear Medicine Technology
Katie Heathman, Radiologic Science Lisa Stiff, Dental Hygiene
Emily Hedlund, Diagnostic Medical Sonography David Stover II, Electrical Engineering
Shelby Heidrick, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Curtis Stubbs, Software Engineering Tech
Heather Hemmert, Dental Hygiene Thomas Suckow, Computer Engineering Tech
Joshua Henry, Civil Engineering Kimberly Sullivan, Nuclear Medicine Technology
Michael Henry, Embedded Systems Eng Tech Meghan Sullivan, Radiologic Science
Elizabeth Hensel, Dual Compute/Software Eng Tech Kevin Sundbaum, EMT - Paramedic
Angela Hershiser, Diagnostic Medical Sonography Trevin Sundbaum, EMT - Paramedic
Candice Hibberd, Clinical Laboratory Science Alec Swindling, Software Engineering Tech
Cynthia Higgins, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Elzbieta Szot, Renewable Energy Engineering
Noelle Hill, Clinical Laboratory Science Chandler Tally, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Karissa Hilsinger, Renewable Energy Engineering Forest Tanier-Gesner, Pre-Renewable Energy Eng
Jordan Hogan, Radiologic Science Danielle Taylor, Vascular Technology
Samuel Holcomb, Civil Engineering Melissa Taylor, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Dwight Holland, Applied Mathematics Kara Thoburn, Clinical Laboratory Science
Thomas Holland, Mechanical Engineering Johnny Thomas, Echocardiography
Samantha Hopper, Diagnostic Medical Sonography Nicole Thomas, Biology
Bradley Howard, Renewable Energy Engineering Gabrielle Thompson, Polysomnographic Technology
Ryan Howard, Diagnostic Medical Sonography Hugh Thompson, Geomatics-option in Surveying
Alayna Hudgens, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Luke Thompson, Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Zachary Hudspeth, Civil Engineering Kritsana Thongtanunam, Nuclear Medicine Technology
Wade Hull, Renewable Energy Engineering Jacob Tiffee, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Colleen Hunt, Communication Studies Jessica Timberlake, Dental Hygiene
Jordan Hunter, Civil Engineering Ciara Timm, Pre-Nursing
Samantha Huss, Diagnostic Medical Sonography Ashley Tobiska, Applied Psychology
Rebekah Hutchings, Nuclear Medicine Technology Danielle Todd, Radiologic Science
Tianna Hyde, Clinical Laboratory Science Taylor Todd, EMT - Paramedic
Sara Irvine, Communication Studies Zhanna Toller, Nuclear Medicine Technology
Kristen Isaac, Vascular Technology Mallory Tompkins, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Jourdan Jacinto, Radiologic Science Kelsey Totland, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Teara Jackson, Nuclear Medicine Technology Delbert Turner, Allied Health Management
Joseph Jankowski, Electronics Engineering Tech Patrick Tuter, Civil Engineering
Britney Jenks, Vascular Technology Amy Upton, Allied Health Management
Loren Jessen, Renewable Energy Engineering Veronica Vallejo, Radiologic Science
Stephanie Jin, Polysomnographic Technology Cord Van Riper, Health Sciences
Lisa Johnson, IT Accounting Option Geoffrey VanPulliam, Software Engineering Tech
Lynsey Johnson, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Christopher Vancura, Polysomnographic Technology
Melanie Johnson, Mgmt/Small Bus Mgmt Option Sara Villagomez, Echocardiography
Sharon Johnson, Diagnostic Medical Sonography Matthew Vinson, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Edward Johnston, Mechanical Engineering Jessica Virnig, Radiologic Science
John Jones, Renewable Energy Engineering Thyanna Voisine, Software Engineering Tech
Melissa Jones, Radiologic Science Kevin Vuong, Pre-Renewable Energy Eng
Sarah Kamakana, Diagnostic Medical Sonography Ariel Wai, EMT - Paramedic
Rosemary Kammer, Dental Hygiene Collin Waldahl, Software Engineering Tech
Matthew Keller, Civil Engineering Robert Walker, Renewable Energy Engineering
Stephanie Kersten, Echocardiography Paige Wallachy, Echocardiography
Benjamin Kester, Renewable Energy Engineering Lindsay Wallenburn, Radiologic Science
Abenite Kidane, Radiologic Science Nicole Wallenburn, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Andrew Kindblade, EMT - Paramedic Joseph Walters, Mechanical Engineering
Amanda Kindsvogel, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Jacob Wampler, Operations Management
Ann King, Clinical Laboratory Science Franklin Wanner, Respiratory Care
Daniel King, Environmental Sciences Jessica Warr, Applied Mathematics
Janelle King, Electrical Engineering Allyson Warren, Dental Hygiene
Meagan Kintz, Dental Hygiene Derald Watkins, Civil Engineering
Thomas Klemz, Embedded Systems Eng Tech Kay Watson, Polysomnographic Technology
Ashley Knight, Echocardiography Quinton Weaver, Mechanical Engineering
Christopher Knight, Electronics Engineering Tech Matthew Weiss, Mechanical Engineering
Kenneth Koblas, Echocardiography Steven Werner, Renewable Energy Engineering
Nicholas Kouri, Electrical Engineering Kayleigh Whelchel, Biology
Ellen Kramer, Clinical Laboratory Science Adam White, Renewable Energy Engineering
Trevor Kruse, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Sierra White, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Brent Kuzmanich, IT Health Informatics Opt Aaron Whittle, IT Applications Developmnt Opt
Kristen LaLonde, Renewable Energy Engineering Cooper Wilhelm, Radiologic Science
Michelle LaPierre, Health Sciences Jonathan Williams, Radiologic Science
Allison Lake, Biology Rebecca Williams, Pre-Dental Hygiene
Elizabeth Lamb, Nuclear Medicine Technology Tessie Wilson, Dental Hygiene
Crystal Lang, Pre-Dental Hygiene Cole Winegar, Civil Engineering
Amy Langill, Software Engineering Tech Amelia Wineland, Radiologic Science
LaShell Larman, Applied Psychology Zachary Winter, Radiologic Science
Joey Larsen, Echocardiography Bradley Wirth, Mechanical Engineering
Bryenne Larson, Radiologic Science Ian Wolf, Radiologic Science
Earl Larson, IT Health Informatics Opt Jacqueline Wood, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Kirk Larson, Mechanical Engineering Tech Jesse Wortman, Electrical Engineering
Cheryl Lawrence, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Krissandra Wright, Radiologic Science
Thuong Le, Clinical Laboratory Science Ashley Wylie, Applied Psychology
Cynthia Ledesma, IT Applications Developmnt Opt Danielle Wynne, Applied Psychology
Annika Lee, IT Applications Developmnt Opt Caitlin Young, Applied Psychology
Daniel Lee, Renewable Energy Engineering Ashley Yukich, EMT - Paramedic
Jon Lee, Applied Psychology Aaron Zahrowski, EMT - Paramedic
Joshua Lee, Civil Engineering Julie Zaiger, Pre-Dental Hygiene
Joseph Lemmers, IT Applications Developmnt Opt Navid Zelaya, Dental Hygiene
Andrea Lengel, Health Sciences Elizabeth Zentzis, Clinical Laboratory Science
Kirstie Lerum, Dental Hygiene Alexander Zerbach, Mgmt/Marketing Option
Chak Leung, Nuclear Medicine Technology Albert Zhen, Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Brittney Lindauer, Radiologic Science Garrett Zimmer, Civil Engineering
Alex Lindsey, Health Sciences


DEAN'S LIST

The following students have been named to the 2012 Spring Term Deans' list at Oregon Institute of Technology. Inclusion on the list requires a 3.30 to 3.69 grade point average. Only full-time students (12 credit hours or more) are eligible for academic honors.

Melissa Abbott, Dental Hygiene  Jared Lathon, Mechanical Engineering 
John Abruzzini, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech  Briana Lawrence, Vascular Technology 
Marian Achleithner, Diagnostic Medical Sonography  Meiyuen Laws, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Ilima Adams, Pre-Dental Hygiene  Tanner Lee, Biology 
David Anderl, Clinical Laboratory Science  Robert Lee, Mechanical Engineering Tech
Aleena Anderson, Renewable Energy Engineering  Megan Lee, Radiologic Science 
Levi Anderson, Renewable Energy Engineering  Alana Leet, Health Sciences 
Celia Ansley, Communication Studies  Nathan Leung, Mechanical Engineering Tech
Victor Arias, Radiologic Science  Louis Levison, Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Rylan Arimoto, Renewable Energy Engineering  Jeffrey Lind, IT Bus/Systems Analysis
Martin Aulie, Mechanical Engineering  Aaron Lindberg, Computer Engineering Tech
Irvin Aviles, Civil Engineering  Amy Lockwood, Pre-Renewable Energy Eng
Aaron Banks, Renewable Energy Engineering  Christa Lusebrink, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Brooklyn Barclay, Diagnostic Medical Sonography  Cynthia Lynch, Electrical Engineering 
Courtney Barron, Dental Hygiene  Mikal Mackenzie, Dental Hygiene 
Matthew Bartley, Vascular Technology  Amy Maederer, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Alex Basche, Applied Psychology  Waleed Mahmoud, Health Sciences 
Lisa Bastuscheck, Applied Psychology  Christine Male, Radiologic Science 
Rachel Battey, Mgmt/Accounting Option  Lee Mann, Software Engineering Tech
Shea Bedortha, Communication Studies  Tyler Martin, Computer Engineering Tech
Paige Beeman, Nuclear Medicine Technology Mary Matchett, General Studies 
Halie Bethards, Dental Hygiene  Rebekah Matteri, Geomatics 
Tewodros Bezuneh, Respiratory Care  Kalissa Mauch, Mgmt/Marketing Option 
Chris Bloom, Software Engineering Tech Jennifer Mayfield, Communication Studies 
Max Blumenthal, Computer Engineering Tech Michelle McBride, Geomatics 
Charles Bockhop, Manufacturing Engineering Tech David McCalib, Mechanical Engineering Tech
Nathan Boese, Mgmt/Accounting Option  Gloria McCracken, Applied Psychology 
Leslie Boone, Applied Psychology  Linsay McCullough, Dental Hygiene 
Joel Borwick, Geomatics-option in GIS Quynton McDonald, Renewable Energy Engineering
Kevin Boss, Renewable Energy Engineering Donovan Mckee, Respiratory Care 
Greg Bounds, Civil Engineering  Amanda McMillan, Applied Psychology 
Emily Brandt, Radiologic Science  Jonathan Melbo, Software Engineering Tech
Rachele Briggs, Vascular Technology  Justin Millar, Civil Engineering 
Anthony Brooks, Civil Engineering  Russell Miller, Pre-Respiratory Care 
James Brooks, Software Engineering Tech Amanda Miller, Applied Psychology 
Nicholas Brown, Mechanical Engineering  Daniel Miller, Applied Psychology 
Robert Brown, Electronics Engineering Tech Sarah Miller, Vascular Technology 
Magdalaine Buchan, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Joy Milliman, Renewable Energy Engineering
Cody Bulkley, Embedded Systems Eng Mariya Misyuk, Echocardiography 
Egan Bull, Renewable Energy Engineering Alisha Mitchell, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Kristyn Burns, Pre-Nursing  Donald Moody, Renewable Energy Engineering
Megan Buster, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Kaitlin Moore, Health Sciences 
Marisa Calavan, Pre-Dental Hygiene  Eman Morgan-Brown, Clinical Laboratory Science
Kevin Campbell, Mechanical Engineering  Alyson Morris, Respiratory Care 
Josephina Campbell, Geomatics-option in Surveying Kimberly Moser, Biology 
Mackenzie Campbell, Radiologic Science  Michael Munoz, IT Bus/Systems Analysis
Brittany Cardwell, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Jared Murphy, Mechanical Engineering 
Emma Carlson, Pre-Nursing  Melinda Nalder, Dental Hygiene 
Colin Cassady, Software Engineering Tech  Tyler Nass, IT Bus/Systems Analysis
Erica Chan, Respiratory Care  Chelsea Neitch, Clinical Laboratory Science
Michael Chan, Diagnostic Medical Sonography Crystal Neubig, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Jennine Chesler, Mechanical Engineering  Arthur Newman, Software Engineering Tech
Julie Chezem, Vascular Technology  Kevin Nguyen, Biology 
Christina Chipman, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Amanda Nicholson, Clinical Lab Science
David Clarke, Applied Psychology  Samuel Nieman, Applied Psychology 
Dave Cleven, Applied Psychology  Rebekah Nisbet, Applied Psychology 
Antonio Cobian, Radiologic Science  Dustin Norman, Respiratory Care 
Brandon Coble, Geomatics-option in GIS Erin Nowak, Applied Psychology 
Samuel Cole, Renewable Energy Engineering Sean O Brien, Mechanical Engineering 
Lilyann Cole, Dental Hygiene  Brian Oakes, Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Shauna Collins, Pre-Nursing  Zachary O'Hanen, Applied Psychology 
Trae Collins, Health Sciences  Rebecca Olson, Respiratory Care 
Kevin Conway, Geomatics-option in Surveying Alissa Olson, Renewable Energy Engineering
Allison Cook, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Michelle Olson, Clinical Laboratory Science
Sage Copeland, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Patrick Oswald, Renewable Energy Engineering
Brent Corning, Geomatics-option in GIS Isaac Parke, Embedded Systems Eng
Casey Coulson, Renewable Energy Engineering Samuel Partridge, Software Engineering Tech
Lisa Cowdrey, Communication Studies  Ronak Patange, Pre-Renewable Energy Eng
Janelle Cromie, Communication Studies  Ciara Patton, Pre-Nursing 
Heather Crook, Dental Hygiene  Sarah Pence, Mechanical Engineering 
Benjamin Crownover, Respiratory Care  Anna Pesola, Renewable Energy Engineering
Eric Dalrymple, Environmental Sciences  Nicholas Peterson, IT Applications Developmnt
Caryn Dastrup, Dental Hygiene  Andrea Pfeffen, Applied Psychology 
Mitchell Davis, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Laura Plass, Mgmt/Marketing Option 
Kyle Dearing, Health Sciences  Sara Polette, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Tyler Dearing, Health Sciences  Jordan Polzin, Software Engineering Tech
Tracey DeCorte, Software Engineering Tech Daniel Pool, Renewable Energy Engineering
Nolan Dedrickson, Software Engineering Tech Christopher, Potter IT Health Informatics
Joshua Delamater, Nuclear Medicine Technology Aurelia Preston, Pre-Respiratory Care 
Raj Dhadwal, Renewable Energy Engineering Sierra Price, Radiologic Science 
Alejandro Diaz, Communication Studies  Joseph Randall, Mgmt/Accounting Option 
Gregory Dindlebeck, Applied Mathematics  Kelsey Reed, Applied Psychology 
Van Do, Dental Hygiene  Krintin Reiswig, Dental Hygiene 
Jessica Driessen, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Alayna Reske, Applied Psychology 
Megan Driessen, Radiologic Science  Doreyda Reynoso, Dental Hygiene 
Ryan Durand, Computer Engineering Tech Aubrey Rico, Health Sciences 
Alishea Edwards, Applied Psychology  Benjamin Riker, Applied Psychology 
Benjamin Egle, Health Sciences  Krista Roberson, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Jade Eisman Grace, Vascular Technology Justin Roberts, Geomatics 
Megan Ellis, Vascular Technology  William Robinson, Radiologic Science 
Brandie Emminger, Diagnostic Medical Sonography Gabriel Rodriguez, Applied Mathematics 
Cassie Erwin, Clinical Lab Science Jamie Rodriguez, Nuclear Medicine Technology
Kevin Fauver, Software Engineering Tech Mark Romero, Software Engineering Tech
Forest Feltner, Mechanical Engineering  Aracele Romero, Radiologic Science 
Tillie Ferlan, Radiologic Science  Candice Romine, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Robert Ferren, Electrical Engineering  Taylor Ronnander, General Studies 
Caitlin Finch, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Shaylen Rosas, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Javin Fleshman, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Mallory Rose, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Colin Forbes, Renewable Energy Engineering Benjamin Ross, Software Engineering Tech
Jeffrey Fortkamp, Civil Engineering  Christina Rubidoux, Applied Psychology 
Abbigale Foster, Health Sciences  Michael Ruehle, Electronics Engineering Tech
Seth Francis, Pre-Renewable Energy Eng Kayla Ruhl, Biology 
Paul French, Nuclear Medicine Technology Victory Rumbewas, Renewable Energy Engineering
Keaton Freude, Software Engineering Tech Matthew Rushing, Nuclear Medicine Technology
Glen Fueston, Renewable Energy Engineering Ivan Sack, Mechanical Engineering 
Courtney Fujishin, Environmental Sciences  Alieu Saidy, IT Health Informatics
Tatiana Gallery, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Jennifer Saltenberger, Applied Psychology 
Monica Garcia, Applied Psychology  Angela Salzwedel-Kemp, Applied Psychology 
Austin Gatz, Pre-Renewable Energy Eng Patsy Sandoval, Radiologic Science 
Casey Germain, Software Engineering Tech Jesse Satterfield, IT Bus/Systems Analysis
Prestin Gilbert, Manufacturing Engineering Tech Connor Sawyer, Mgmt/Small Bus Mgmt
Shae Gilbreath, Dental Hygiene  Rachel Scalzo, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Nicole Giulietti, Echocardiography  Clint Schleigh, Mechanical Engineering 
Charlene Glenn, Respiratory Care  Timothy Schlueter, Computer Engineering Tech
Paul Gohlke, Electronics Engineering Tech Erin Schwabauer, Dental Hygiene 
Jeremy Goldman, Health Sciences  Kourtney Scoggins, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Luis Gomez, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Cassandra Scruggs, Clinical Laboratory Science
Kyle Gomez, Environmental Sciences  Summer Shain, Radiologic Science 
Jason Graham, Mechanical Engineering  Aaron Shepard, Dental Hygiene 
Nicholas Gudman, Embedded Systems Eng Emily Shepherd, Dental Hygiene 
Kailee Guin, Diagnostic Medical Sonography Paul Shurtleff, Pre-Renewable Energy Eng
Jerrod Gump, Computer Engineering Tech Dylan Sies, Echocardiography 
Thomas Hagerty, Mechanical Engineering  Hannah Sirpless, Mgmt/Accounting Option 
Rudy Hamilton, Mechanical Engineering  Matthew Smith, Renewable Energy Engineering
Rylie Hancock, Diagnostic Medical Sonography Robert Smith, Computer Engineering Tech
Daniel Hart, IT Applications Developmnt Donna Smith, Applied Psychology 
Elizabeth Hart, Pre-Nursing  Jamahl Smith, Radiologic Science 
Elissa Haskins, Pre-Nursing  Amanda Snyder, Biology 
Addison Hastie, Radiologic Science  Jared Spangler, Vascular Technology 
Scott Haynes, Mechanical Engineering Tech Matthew Stanbro, Embedded Systems Eng
Amy Hedberg, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Christopher Stewart, Software Engineering Tech
Walter Herbst, IT Bus/Systems Analysis Justin Stockwell, Pre-Renewable Energy Eng
Jason Herfindahl, Biology  Cheyanne Strong, Pre-Dental Hygiene 
Jacob Heyting, Technology and Management Kevin Taylor, Computer Engineering Tech
Bailey Hildebrand, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Nicole Taylor, Applied Psychology 
Sarah Hill, Environmental Sciences  Tanner Taylor, Radiologic Science 
Morgan Hofman, Radiologic Science  Timothy Teran, Radiologic Science 
Danit Hubbell, Civil Engineering  Greyson Termini, Mechanical Engineering 
Daniel Inloes, Geomatics-option in Surveying Carrie Thibault, Pre-Dental Hygiene 
Stephanie Jackson, Nuclear Medicine Technology Sonya Thomas, Dental Hygiene 
Kyle Jacobsen, Software Engineering Tech Elizabeth Thompson, Dental Hygiene 
Luke Jannusch, Civil Engineering  Jeremy Toews, Pre-Renewable Energy Eng
James Jarvis, Electrical Engineering  Cody Toschik, Biology 
Brady Jerin, Software Engineering Tech Thoa Tran, Health Sciences 
Casandra Jimenez, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Trang Truong, Echocardiography 
Arthur Johnston, Software Engineering Tech Ryan Turnipseed, Radiologic Science 
Joshua Jones, Software Engineering Tech Michael Tyler, Mechanical Engineering 
Morgan Jones, Mechanical Engineering  Chelsey Utemei, Dental Hygiene
Barbara Jones, Dental Hygiene  Dino Vaara, Software Engineering Tech
Hannah Jordan, Dental Hygiene  Joshua Varner, Civil Engineering 
Charles Jost, Pre-Renewable Energy Eng Cody Wagner, Mechanical Engineering 
Christopher Jurief, Biology  Taylor Wagner, Mechanical Engineering 
Kaylen Justman, Mgmt/Small Bus Mgmt Julia Waite, Mgmt/Marketing Option 
Lauren Kaltz, Respiratory Care  CaSandra Wall, Mgmt/Small Bus Mgmt
Michelle Kammerer, Applied Psychology  Bryan Wardwell, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Mariah Karther-Miller, Applied Psychology  Brandon Welch, Mechanical Engineering 
Ian Kautzman, Communication Studies  Kelsey West, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech 
Brian Keebler, Clinical Laboratory Science Marjorie Weststeyn, Applied Psychology 
Xavier Keeney, Civil Engineering  Karen Wheeler, Allied Health Management 
Susan Kendall, IT Health Informatics Corey Whitney, IT Bus/Systems Analysis 
Adam Kershaw, Civil Engineering  Joshua Wilcox, Respiratory Care 
Heather Kimbrell, Dental Hygiene  Mae Wilson, Clinical Laboratory Science 
Jessica Klamp, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Amanda Wimer, Diagnostic Medical Sonography 
Ryan Klosterman, Mechanical Engineering  Brittany Winder, Biology 
Karol Kluczynski, Renewable Energy Engineering Jessica Witt, Applied Psychology 
Nancy Koon, Vascular Technology  Christy Wolford, Mgmt/Small Bus Mgmt 
Abigail Koos, Dental Hygiene  Kristi Woods, Civil Engineering 
Jordan Kusiek, Renewable Energy Engineering Oscar Wurdinger, Software Engineering Tech 
Nicholas Kyar, Software Engineering Tech Chelsea Young, Clinical Lab Science 
Raymond Lang, Mgmt/Accounting Option  Gabriella Zanini, Pre-Medical, Imaging Tech 
Loleina Lapina, Dental Hygiene  Joshua Zoboroski, Mgmt/Small Bus Mgmt 
Ashleigh Larson, Radiologic Science  Kristin Zwanziger, Dental Hygiene 

Back to All News

For More Information

Office of Marketing & Communication

OfficeSnell Hall, Room 203