Home | News

2012 Winter Term President's and Dean's List

May 03, 2012
PRESIDENT'S LIST The following students have been named to the 2012 Winter Term President's list at Oregon Institute of Technology. Inclusion on

PRESIDENT'S LIST

The following students have been named to the 2012 Winter Term President's list at Oregon Institute of Technology. Inclusion on the list requires a 3.70 grade point average and above. Only full-time students (12 credit hours or more) are eligible for academic honors.

Uyen A, Mgmt/Marketing Option Earl Larson, IT Health Informatics Opt
Marian Achleithner, Diagnostic Medical Sonography Cheryl Lawrence, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Aundrea Albright, Dental Hygiene Thuong Le, Clinical Laboratory Science
Brittany Alexander, Dental Hygiene Cynthia Ledesma, IT Applications Developmnt Opt
Cayleigh Allen, Renewable Energy Engineering Annika Lee, IT Applications Developmnt Opt
Troy Allen, Mechanical Engineering Tech Daniel Lee, Renewable Energy Engineering
Shandi Allred, Diagnostic Medical Sonography Joshua Lee, Civil Engineering
Kathryn Altair, Applied Psychology Brody Leidecker, Mgmt/Small Bus Mgmt Option
Austin Amort, Geomatics-option in Surveying Brittney Lindauer, Radiologic Science
David Anderl, Clinical Laboratory Science Alex Lindsey, Health Sciences
Aleena Anderson, Renewable Energy Engineering Dasha Litvin, Radiologic Science
Brittany Anderson, Diagnostic Medical Sonography Christopher Livengood, Software Engineering Tech
Eric Anderson, IT Applications Developmnt Opt Tessa Lockett, Radiologic Science
Jennifer Andrews, Nuclear Medicine Technology Amy Lockwood, Pre-Renewable Energy Eng
Coury Andrus, Mechanical Engineering Tech Sheree Lorimor, IT Health Informatics Opt
Gregory Annis, Pre-Renewable Energy Eng Robert Lovato, Renewable Energy Engineering
Celia Ansley, Communication Studies Tessa Lowe, Dental Hygiene
Olivia Antonsen, Radiologic Science Whitney Lowe, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Chelsea Aquino, Environmental Sciences Kimberly Luna, Applied Psychology
Lacey Arganbright, Radiologic Science Natasha Lunt, Dental Hygiene
Martin Aulie, Mechanical Engineering Jennifer Lyman, Dental Hygiene
Claudia Avelar, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Meagan Maddox, Dental Hygiene
Shandy Avila-Garcia, Dental Hygiene Daniel Magana, IT Applications Developmnt Opt
Jessica Azevedo, Communication Studies Noah Magnuson, Mechanical Engineering
Christine Bansen, Respiratory Care Brandon Maher, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Danielle Barry, Radiologic Science Waleed Mahmoud, Health Sciences
Lisa Bastuscheck, Applied Psychology Berton Marston, Nuclear Medicine Technology
David Battagin, Software Engineering Tech Alia Martin, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Garrick Beat, Mechanical Engineering Tyler Martin, Health Sciences
Justin Becerra, Operations Management Michael Mashburn, Geomatics-option in Surveying
Gage Beckman, Civil Engineering Joel Mattecheck, Environmental Sciences
Amanda Bedard, Dental Hygiene Shauna Matthews, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Shea Bedortha, Communication Studies Sean Mattingly, Software Engineering Tech
Kevin Beeker, Electrical Engineering Brittany Maxam, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Travis Beier, Mechanical Engineering Jennifer May, Health Sciences
Kyla Benson, Echocardiography Jennifer Mayfield, Communication Studies
Christian Bernard, Renewable Energy Engineering Michael McAnulty, Operations Management
Halie Bethards, Dental Hygiene Kristin McBride, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Tewodros Bezuneh, Respiratory Care Michelle McBride, Geomatics
Larissa Bjornsen, Radiologic Science Calysta McCool, Health Sciences
Jordan Blair, Mgmt/Marketing Option Joshua McCullough, Civil Engineering
Kimberly Blair, Applied Psychology Charles McCully, Mgmt/Accounting Option
Christina Blank, Mgmt/Marketing Option Kelvin McDonald, Computer Engineering Tech
Shelby Bochsler, Radiologic Science Lindsey McDonald, Civil Engineering
Nathan Boese, Mgmt/Accounting Option Derek McIntyre, Computer Engineering Tech
Tyler Bogan, Radiologic Science Stacey McKagan, Vascular Technology
Sadie Bollman, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Sheila McKelvie, Radiologic Science
Jamie Bond, Civil Engineering Mary McKinney, Applied Psychology
Christina Borchert, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Amanda McMillan, Applied Psychology
Jutta Boss, Clinical Laboratory Science Ian McNee, Electrical Engineering
Kenley Boss, Software Engineering Tech Joseph Meeuwsen, Biology
Andrew Bowers, Software Engineering Tech Mirella Mendoza, Vascular Technology
Kimberly Braden, Diagnostic Medical Sonography Caitlyn Merkley, Radiologic Science
Rebecca Bremner, Echocardiography Rebecca Merriam Stelfox, Health Sciences
Jessica Bronson, Diagnostic Medical Sonography Rachel Merrill, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Anthony Brooks, Civil Engineering Matthias Merzenich, Applied Mathematics
James Brooks, Software Engineering Tech Justin Millar, Civil Engineering
Eric Brown, IT Bus/Systems Analysis Opt Matthew Miller, Mgmt/Marketing Option
Jason Brown, Polysomnographic Technology Joy Milliman, Renewable Energy Engineering
Jenny Brown, Radiologic Science Brenden Minor, Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Thomas Brown, Manufacturing Engineering Tech Joseph Miranda, Renewable Energy Engineering
Bryce Brownell, Radiologic Science Judith Miranda, Dental Hygiene
Robert Browning, Software Engineering Tech Cynthia Mirkovic, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Brady Brummett, Health Sciences Mariya Misyuk, Echocardiography
Egan Bull, Renewable Energy Engineering Chad Montgomery, Radiologic Science
David Burchfield, Renewable Energy Engineering Donald Moody, Renewable Energy Engineering
Sherell Butler, Radiologic Science Jennifer Moore, Electrical Engineering
Casey Caddell, Diagnostic Medical Sonography Dillion Moreland, Mechanical Engineering
Marisa Calavan, Pre-Dental Hygiene Daniel Morgan, Renewable Energy Engineering
Heather Caldwell, Echocardiography Jeffrey Morgan, Computer Engineering Tech
Brooke Callis, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Eman Morgan-Brown, Clinical Laboratory Science
Marisa Calvert, Applied Psychology Nathanael Morong, Mechanical Engineering
Cristopher Campbell, Nuclear Medicine Technology John Morrell, Radiologic Science
Josephina Campbell, Geomatics-option in Surveying Alyson Morris, Respiratory Care
Kevin Campbell, Mechanical Engineering Melanie Morrison, Radiologic Science
Mackenzie Campbell, Radiologic Science Andrew Moser, Electrical Engineering
Andrew Canida, Echocardiography Jared Murphy, Mechanical Engineering
Emma Carlson, Pre-Nursing Tyler Nass, IT Bus/Systems Analysis Opt
Kelsey Cartwright, Dental Hygiene Daniel Neighbor, Mechanical Engineering
Brian Ceballos, Pre-Nursing Ha Nguyen, Respiratory Care
Traggasart Chaipanich, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Loria Nguyen, Radiologic Science
Nicole Chakarun, Dental Hygiene Michael Nguyen, Nuclear Medicine Technology
Chin Chan, Radiologic Science Minh Nguyen, Dental Hygiene
Connor Chaney, Applied Psychology Nikki Nguyen, Dental Hygiene
Ahmad Charif, Vascular Technology Quang Nguyen, Radiologic Science
Darin Chase, Radiologic Science Tuan Nguyen, Nuclear Medicine Technology
Aubree Check, Nuclear Medicine Technology Matthew Nicholson, Civil Engineering
Ruben Chekhov, Dental Hygiene Brittany Nielsen, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Lingzi Chen, Biology Danica Nopp, Dental Hygiene
Yiru Chen, Clinical Laboratory Science Dani Nowak, Pre-Dental Hygiene
Kam-Wai Cheung, Mgmt/Small Bus Mgmt Option Erin Nowak, Applied Psychology
Megan Christensen, Echocardiography Sarah Oberle, Echocardiography
Patrick Christensen, Embedded Systems Eng Tech David Ocean, Mechanical Engineering
Jesenia Cisneros, Dental Hygiene Kayla Ohm, Nuclear Medicine Technology
Jonathan Clark, Radiologic Science Keaton Oliver, Mechanical Engineering
Schyler Clark, IT Bus/Systems Analysis Opt Ashley Olson, Respiratory Care
Christopher Clawson, Radiologic Science Chad Olson, Radiologic Science
Alyssa Clements, Communication Studies Kade Olson, Electrical Engineering
Sara Coates, Dental Hygiene Michelle Olson, Clinical Laboratory Science
Brooke Cole, Diagnostic Medical Sonography Stephen Oman, Radiologic Science
Larisa Cole, Radiologic Science Vitaly Ormanji, Dental Hygiene
Jesse Coleman, Biology Melissa Ortega, Applied Psychology
Isaac Collmer, Mechanical Engineering Luke Ovgard, Operations Management
Michael Converse-Rath, Mechanical Engineering Ethan Pace, Nuclear Medicine Technology
Allison Cook, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Brent Packebush, Mechanical Engineering Tech
Brent Corning, Geomatics-option in GIS Derek Pallett, Mechanical Engineering
Joshua Crisosto, Nuclear Medicine Technology Nicole Pardue, Echocardiography
Colleen Crook, Echocardiography Hannah Parker, Dental Hygiene
Deidre Crowell, Mechanical Engineering Jana Parker, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Lisa Crutchfield, Applied Psychology Kyle Parker, Radiologic Science
Jodi Cummings, Mgmt/Accounting Option Ciara Patton, Pre-Nursing
Amanda Dahl, Applied Psychology Alissa Paulson, Clinical Laboratory Science
John Damon, Civil Engineering Coleen Peace, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
John Darling, Mechanical Engineering Nicole Pegues, Dental Hygiene
Caryn Dastrup, Dental Hygiene Sarah Pence, Mechanical Engineering
Gerald Davis, Mechanical Engineering Aurora Penoyar, Radiologic Science
Kimberly Davis, Echocardiography Daniel Perry, Electronics Engineering Tech
Mitchell Davis, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Madeline Perry, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Kyle Dearing, Health Sciences Anna Pesola, Renewable Energy Engineering
Tyler Dearing, Health Sciences Abbey Petersen, Radiologic Science
Sean Dega, Mgmt/Small Bus Mgmt Option Joel Peterson, Renewable Energy Engineering
Jean-Francois Delisle, EMT - Paramedic Tana Peterson, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Angela Demers, Radiologic Science Vantura Pham, Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Matthew Denney, Diagnostic Medical Sonography Shaley Phelan, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Mindy Deter, Respiratory Care Anfisa Piatkoff, Dental Hygiene
Karla Dettwyler, Dental Hygiene Pamela Pinkston, Vascular Technology
Zhivka Dickerman, Nuclear Medicine Technology Laura Plass, Mgmt/Marketing Option
Austin Dietrich, Mechanical Engineering Jaclyn Polette, Echocardiography
My-Hanh Dills, Echocardiography Lea Price, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Hannah Dinsmore, Respiratory Care Marcus Priddy, Electronics Engineering Tech
Matthew Distad, Electronics Engineering Tech Leah Pruett, Radiologic Science
Kristin Dittmeyer, Applied Psychology Kendra Purdy, Dental Hygiene
Karissa Dixon, Applied Psychology Richard Queener, Mgmt/Marketing Option
Lydia Doza, Mechanical Engineering Jennifer Rader, Radiologic Science
Elizabeth Drake, Biology Kyle Rains, Computer Engineering Tech
Kailee Drake, Pre-Nursing William Rea, Mechanical Engineering
Megan Driessen, Radiologic Science Breanne Reavis, Radiologic Science
John Dumbauld, Civil Engineering Amber Reetz, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Stephen Dungey, Respiratory Care Gabriel Rennels, Pre-Nursing
Christina Duong, IT Bus/Systems Analysis Opt Brooke Rennie, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Michael Eagle, Civil Engineering Nataliya Revyakina, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Zachary Earle, Geomatics-option in Surveying Katelyn Rhodes, Radiologic Science
David Earnest, Respiratory Care Rebecca Rice, Echocardiography
Josh Eilertson, Radiologic Science Scotty Riddle, Mgmt/Accounting Option
Robert Elder, Biology Krista Roberson, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Wade Elliott, Civil Engineering Alec Robertson, Mechanical Engineering
Megan Ellis, Vascular Technology Tina Rodriguez-Pound, Respiratory Care
Linley Emard, General Studies Alexandria Rogers, Pre-Nursing
David Embertson, Respiratory Care Dylan Rogers, Biology
Christina English, Radiologic Science Candice Romine, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Kalyn English, Biology Kayla Rooks, Dental Hygiene
Amy Epperson, EMT - Paramedic Mallory Rose, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Amanda Erickson, Respiratory Care Elise Ross, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Debra Ernst, Applied Psychology Joseph Ross, Mechanical Engineering
Briana Eshom, Radiologic Science Walter Ross, Civil Engineering
Anthony Esposito, Radiologic Science Kayla Ruhl, Biology
Rebekah Esquibel, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Victory Rumbewas, Renewable Energy Engineering
James Evans, Renewable Energy Engineering Rian Sackett, Pre-Renewable Energy Eng
Traci Evans, Dental Hygiene Joshua Salinas, Nuclear Medicine Technology
Kaiulani Evans Bautista, Applied Psychology Jon Sams, IT Health Informatics Opt
Matthew Fast, General Studies Kristine Sarles, Clinical Laboratory Science
Chandry Feely, Diagnostic Medical Sonography Jesse Satterfield, IT Bus/Systems Analysis Opt
Carrie Ferguson, Echocardiography Robert Sattergren, IT Bus/Systems Analysis Opt
Preston Ferrara, Echocardiography Maygan Sawyer, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
German Ferrer, Health Sciences Kayde Schaefer, Health Sciences
Rebbecca Ferrer, Pre-Nursing Daniel Schlegel, Echocardiography
Michael Fisher, IT Applications Developmnt Opt Kyle Schmidig, Radiologic Science
Tonya Fisher, Radiologic Science Brett Schneider, EMT - Paramedic
Austin Fiske, EMT - Paramedic Cheryl Schnell, Dental Hygiene
Leslie Fitzgerald, Applied Psychology Mckenzie Schofield, Dental Hygiene
Allison Fix, Clinical Laboratory Science Matthew Schoonover, Radiologic Science
Gretchen Fleming, Polysomnographic Technology Dylan Schultz, Computer Engineering Tech
Chris Flesher, Radiologic Science Caitlin Schurr, Radiologic Science
Alex Ford, Software Engineering Tech Erin Schwabauer, Dental Hygiene
Jeffrey Ford, Software Engineering Tech Cassandra Scruggs, Clinical Laboratory Science
Abbigale Foster, Health Sciences Tiana Sellars, Pre-Dental Hygiene
Jacob Foster, Software Engineering Tech Andrea Shanholtzer, IT Health Informatics Opt
Alexandra Fox, Dental Hygiene Ian Shaw, Radiologic Science
Kelda Frazier, Dental Hygiene Katie Shaw, Pre-Dental Hygiene
Alan Freeman, Renewable Energy Engineering Robert Shepard, Electrical Engineering
Erica French, Diagnostic Medical Sonography Tristan Shores, Electronics Engineering Tech
Todd Frick, Echocardiography Bradley Shubin, IT Bus/Systems Analysis Opt
Jared Fuscaldo, Renewable Energy Engineering Kenneth Shultz, Civil Engineering
Holly Gantenbein, EMT - Paramedic Kelly Shuman, Renewable Energy Engineering
Raygan Gardner, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Dylan Sies, Echocardiography
Donna Germain, Radiologic Science Anna Silva, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Nora Gibbons, Pre-Renewable Energy Eng Evan Silverman, General Studies
Prestin Gilbert, Manufacturing Engineering Tech Hannah Sirpless, Mgmt/Accounting Option
Skye Gilbreth, IT Bus/Systems Analysis Opt Joshua Sleeper, Computer Engineering Tech
Garth Gladfelder, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Jennifer Smith, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Tiffany Goddard, Diagnostic Medical Sonography Matthew Smith, Renewable Energy Engineering
Rachael Goetz, Diagnostic Medical Sonography Robert Smith, Computer Engineering Tech
Jeremy Goldman, Health Sciences Trenton Smith, Biology
Anna Gonzales, Respiratory Care Brenna Southwick, Dental Hygiene
Elise Goodell, Biology Andrew Sparkes, Applied Mathematics
Drew Goodman, General Studies Kevin Spencer, Geomatics-option in GIS
Lacey Grabowski, Pre-Dental Hygiene Daney Spriet, Dental Hygiene
Ryan Grant, Mechanical Engineering Tech Branden Staehely, Electrical Engineering
Kim Green, Vascular Technology Eric Steele, Embedded Systems Eng Tech
Matthew Grigsby, Biology Gregory Steele, EMT - Paramedic
Florent Guibert, General Studies Ross Steensland, Environmental Sciences
Peter Haas, Software Engineering Tech Darren Stefanich, Renewable Energy Engineering
Mary Hadden, Vascular Technology Alisa Stephenson, Dental Hygiene
Jonathan Hall, Renewable Energy Engineering Kelsey Stewart, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Kimberly Halverson, Biology Lindy Stewart, IT Health Informatics Opt
Cameron Hamilton, Geomatics-option in Surveying Scott Stewart, Nuclear Medicine Technology
Rylie Hancock, Diagnostic Medical Sonography Matthew Stone, Geomatics-option in Surveying
Melody Hannah, Respiratory Care David Stover II, Electrical Engineering
Eric Harms, IT Bus/Systems Analysis Opt Cory Stratton, Communication Studies
Brian Harris, Mechanical Engineering Tech Curtis Stubbs, Software Engineering Tech
Jacqueline Harris, Respiratory Care Kimberly Sullivan, Nuclear Medicine Technology
Christi Hart, Mgmt/Small Bus Mgmt Option Meghan Sullivan, Radiologic Science
Elizabeth Hart, Pre-Nursing Kevin Sundbaum, EMT - Paramedic
Katrina Hassler, Diagnostic Medical Sonography Alec Swindling, Software Engineering Tech
Addison Hastie, Radiologic Science Chandler Tally, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Mandy Havercroft, Dental Hygiene Melissa Taylor, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Ryan Hayden, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Talisa Taylor, Dental Hygiene
Daniel Hazel, Mechanical Engineering Tech Marisa Tegarden, Dental Hygiene
Luke Hazel, Mechanical Engineering Kara Thoburn, Clinical Laboratory Science
Katie Heathman, Radiologic Science Johnny Thomas, Echocardiography
Emily Hedlund, Diagnostic Medical Sonography Hugh Thompson, Geomatics-option in Surveying
Shelby Heidrick, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Kritsana Thongtanunam, Nuclear Medicine Technology
Heather Hemmert, Dental Hygiene Angie Tieu, Biology
Michael Henry, Embedded Systems Eng Tech Jacob Tiffee, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Angela Hershiser, Diagnostic Medical Sonography Jessica Timberlake, Dental Hygiene
Jacob Hershman, General Studies Ciara Timm, Pre-Nursing
Candice Hibberd, Clinical Laboratory Science Ashley Tobiska, Applied Psychology
Kevin Hicks, Renewable Energy Engineering Danielle Todd, Radiologic Science
Cynthia Higgins, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Taylor Todd, EMT - Paramedic
Nicholas Hill, Environmental Sciences Zhanna Toller, Nuclear Medicine Technology
Noelle Hill, Clinical Laboratory Science Mallory Tompkins, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Sean Hinchcliffe, Civil Engineering Cody Toschik, Biology
Jordan Hogan, Radiologic Science Kelsey Totland, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Seth Holbert, Electronics Engineering Tech Minh Tran, IT Bus/Systems Analysis Opt
Samuel Holcomb, Civil Engineering Phi Khanh Tran, Echocardiography
Dwight Holland, Applied Mathematics Jeanette Troxel, Respiratory Care
Thomas Holland, Mechanical Engineering Delbert Turner, Allied Health Management
Samantha Hopper, Diagnostic Medical Sonography Patrick Tuter, Civil Engineering
Bradley Howard, Pre-Renewable Energy Eng Amy Upton, Allied Health Management
Ryan Howard, Diagnostic Medical Sonography Veronica Vallejo, Radiologic Science
Zachary Hudspeth, Civil Engineering Tyler Vidricksen, Environmental Sciences
Colleen Hunt, Communication Studies Lisa Vinson, Polysomnographic Technology
Jordan Hunter, Civil Engineering Jessica Virnig, Radiologic Science
Allison Hupp-Dustin, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Thyanna Voisine, Software Engineering Tech
Samantha Huss, Diagnostic Medical Sonography Jackson Volz, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Rebekah Hutchings, Nuclear Medicine Technology Cody Wagner, Mechanical Engineering
James Huynh, Mechanical Engineering Ariel Wai, EMT - Paramedic
Sara Irvine, Communication Studies Salome Waithaka, Clinical Laboratory Science
Kristen Isaac, Vascular Technology Carrie Walker, Radiologic Science
Teara Jackson, Nuclear Medicine Technology CaSandra Wall, Mgmt/Small Bus Mgmt Option
Theresa Jacob, Dental Hygiene Derek Wall, Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Stephanie Jin, Polysomnographic Technology Lindsay Wallenburn, Radiologic Science
Kerie Jirikowic, Echocardiography Nicole Wallenburn, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Lisa Johnson, IT Accounting Option Jacob Wampler, Operations Management
Lynsey Johnson, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Jessica Warr, General Studies
Melanie Johnson, Mgmt/Small Bus Mgmt Option Allyson Warren, Dental Hygiene
Michael Johnson, Clinical Laboratory Science Derald Watkins, Civil Engineering
Sharon Johnson, Diagnostic Medical Sonography Quinton Weaver, Mechanical Engineering
Edward Johnston, Mechanical Engineering Tiffany Weese, Dental Hygiene
Melissa Jones, Radiologic Science Jason Weisz, Geomatics
Philip Jones, Mechanical Engineering Tech Kelsey West, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Sarah Kamakana, Diagnostic Medical Sonography Marjorie Weststeyn, Applied Psychology
Rosemary Kammer, Dental Hygiene Karen Wheeler, Allied Health Management
Brian Keebler, Clinical Laboratory Science Kayleigh Whelchel, Biology
Matthew Keller, Civil Engineering Adam White, Renewable Energy Engineering
Susan Kendall, IT Health Informatics Opt Corey Whitney, IT Bus/Systems Analysis Opt
Adam Kershaw, Civil Engineering Joshua Wilcox, Respiratory Care
Stephanie Kersten, Echocardiography Crystal Williams, Radiologic Science
Abenite Kidane, Radiologic Science Jonathan Williams, Radiologic Science
Michelle Kim, Dental Hygiene Rebecca Williams, Pre-Dental Hygiene
Randi Kindgren, Respiratory Care Amanda Wilson, Respiratory Care
Amanda Kindsvogel, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Augusta Wilson, Dental Hygiene
Ann King, Clinical Laboratory Science Mae Wilson, Clinical Laboratory Science
Daniel King, Environmental Sciences Tessie Wilson, Dental Hygiene
Janelle King, Electrical Engineering Dylan Windom, Electrical Engineering
Meagan Kintz, Dental Hygiene Amelia Wineland, Radiologic Science
Hilda Kirkpatrick, Applied Psychology Ian Wolf, Radiologic Science
Ashley Knight, Echocardiography Thomas Wood, Civil Engineering
Christopher Knight, Electronics Engineering Tech Natalie Worth, Operations Management
Ellen Kramer, Clinical Laboratory Science Jesse Wortman, Electrical Engineering
Andrew Krueger, Mgmt/Accounting Option Rachel Wrublik, Pre-Renewable Energy Eng
Trevor Kruse, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Oscar Wurdinger, Software Engineering Tech
Jordan Kusiek, Renewable Energy Engineering Danielle Wynne, Applied Psychology
Brent Kuzmanich, IT Health Informatics Opt Casey York, Mechanical Engineering Tech
Nicholas Kyar, Computer Engineering Tech Aaron Zahrowski, EMT - Paramedic
Paul Lackey, Renewable Energy Engineering Gabriella Zanini, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Elizabeth Lamb, Nuclear Medicine Technology Adam Zellhoefer, Pre-Renewable Energy Eng
Crystal Lang, Pre-Dental Hygiene Elizabeth Zentzis, Clinical Laboratory Science
Raymond Lang, Mgmt/Accounting Option Alexander Zerbach, Mgmt/Marketing Option
Michelle LaPierre, Health Sciences Albert Zhen, Computer Engineering Tech
Jonathan Larsen, Mgmt/Accounting Option Garrett Zimmer, Civil Engineering
Bryenne Larson, Radiologic Science Juan Zuniga-Escobedo, Respiratory Care


DEAN'S LIST

The following students have been named to the 2012 Winter Term Deans' list at Oregon Institute of Technology. Inclusion on the list requires a 3.30 to 3.69 grade point average. Only full-time students (12 credit hours or more) are eligible for academic honors.

Melissa Abbott, Dental Hygiene Andrea Lengel, Health Sciences
John Abruzzini, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Kirstie Lerum, Dental Hygiene
Nicholas Adams, Operations Management Chak Leung, Nuclear Medicine Technology
Maria Alvarez, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Louis Levison, Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Amy Amerling, Radiologic Science Jason Lightbown, Geomatics-option in Surveying
Daniel Anderson, Software Engineering Tech Jeffrey Lind, IT Bus/Systems Analysis Opt
Levi Anderson, Pre-Renewable Energy Eng Matti Lindgren, Nuclear Medicine Technology
Sarah Arcinue-Hauser, Vascular Technology Lance Lindow, Environmental Sciences
John Auer, Software Engineering Tech Danielle Lisoski, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Dylan Austin, Mechanical Engineering Asha Little, Dental Hygiene
Matthew Bagley, Software Engineering Tech Lindsey Lund, Applied Psychology
Allison Baker, Mgmt/Small Bus Mgmt Option Ernest Lundeen, Geomatics-option in Surveying
Stephanie Baker, Diagnostic Medical Sonography Phillip Maddi, Renewable Energy Engineering
Aaron Banks, Renewable Energy Engineering Christine Male, Radiologic Science
Justin Banuelos, Vascular Technology Beth Manley, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Brooklyn Barclay, Diagnostic Medical Sonography Ali Marafi, Electronics Engineering Tech
Brittney Barnett, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Sean Marek, Software Engineering Tech
Codey Barrett, Mechanical Engineering Tech Freddy Marin, Civil Engineering
Miranda Barrus, Civil Engineering Piper Marks, Applied Psychology
Taylor Bars, Civil Engineering Carter Marquis, Electrical Engineering
Kimberley Bartley, Dental Hygiene Peter Martens, Mechanical Engineering
Dominic Barto, Pre-Renewable Energy Eng Mary Matchett, General Studies
Shawn Basalyga, IT Bus/Systems Analysis Opt Rebekah Matteri, Geomatics
Alex Basche, Applied Psychology Stephen Matthews, Pre-Renewable Energy Eng
Marie Baumann, Mgmt/Accounting Option Kalissa Mauch, Mgmt/Marketing Option
Brandon Bautista, General Studies Edmondo Mazzulli, Software Engineering Tech
Collin Beeler, Mechanical Engineering Jolee McCarty, Dental Hygiene
Paige Beeman, Nuclear Medicine Technology Alyssa McClellan, Applied Psychology
Cameron Bell, Civil Engineering Rhianna McDonald, Respiratory Care
Ryan Berndt, Renewable Energy Engineering Ian McFadden, Civil Engineering
Caleb Berning, Pre-Dental Hygiene Kelsi McLain, Clinical Laboratory Science
Jenice Brasser, Communication Studies Mariah McLemore, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Erik Brauer, Mechanical Engineering Collin McManus, Software Engineering Tech
Rachele Briggs, Vascular Technology Haley Meidinger, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Anne Brinson, Vascular Technology Jonathan Melbo, Software Engineering Tech
Marti Bryant, Dental Hygiene James Merkley, Applied Psychology
Magdalaine Buchan, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Joel Meyer, Radiologic Science
Jared Bucklein, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Jordan Mikel, Dental Hygiene
Jeremy Burke, Computer Engineering Tech Christopher Millar, Mechanical Engineering Tech
Hannah Burks, Pre-Nursing Amanda Miller, Applied Psychology
Breanna Burns, General Studies Jacob Miller, Mechanical Engineering
Michelle Burton, EMT - Paramedic Kiersten Miller, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Adam Burwell, Renewable Energy Engineering Mark Miller, IT Bus/Systems Analysis Opt
Kyle Byers, Radiologic Science Alisha Mitchell, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Jacob Cain, Civil Engineering Patrick Mohr, Computer Engineering Tech
Alexander Camarillo, Mechanical Engineering Tech Anthony Moore, Computer Engineering Tech
Dominique Campbell, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Ian Moore, Civil Engineering
Joshua Candee, Manufacturing Engineering Tech Megan Moreau, Radiologic Science
Todd Card, Mgmt/Accounting Option Kyler Morgan, Civil Engineering
Brittany Cardwell, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Ryan Muench, Radiologic Science
Andrew Carleton, Mechanical Engineering Anita Muhly, Civil Engineering
Chad Carlson, Pre-Renewable Energy Eng Michael Munoz, IT Bus/Systems Analysis Opt
Jakob Chabot, Pre-Renewable Energy Eng Robert Murie, Biology
Danielle Chakarun, Dental Hygiene Jacob Murray, Civil Engineering
Erica Chan, Respiratory Care Melinda Nalder, Dental Hygiene
Phillip Chan, Respiratory Care Galeno Navarro, Pre-Respiratory Care
Brittany Cherry, Radiologic Science Gage Nebel, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Jennine Chesler, Mechanical Engineering Chelsea Neitch, Clinical Lab Science-Earlyadm
Julie Chezem, Vascular Technology Jessica Neitch, Dental Hygiene
Christina Chipman, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Emily Nelson, Echocardiography
Jeffrey Clark, Software Engineering Tech Crystal Neubig, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
William Clark, Biology Forrest Newman, IT Applications Developmnt Opt
David Clarke, Applied Psychology Jonathan Newman, Operations Management
Chazya Clements, Communication Studies Tram Anh Ngo, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Antonio Cobian, Radiologic Science Kevin Nguyen, Biology
Jaime Cobian, Applied Psychology Amanda Nicholson, Clinical Lab Science-Earlyadm
Lilyann Cole, Dental Hygiene Seth Nicholson, Computer Engineering Tech
Samuel Cole, Renewable Energy Engineering Samuel Nieman, Applied Psychology
Sara Cole, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Dustin Norman, Pre-Respiratory Care
Sara Collins, Echocardiography Jennifer Norris, Biology
Kassandra Conditt, Communication Studies Thomas Norris, Mechanical Engineering
James Cook, IT Health Informatics Opt Sean O Brien, Mechanical Engineering
Tyler Cook, Operations Management Shannon O'Connell, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Sage Copeland, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Mack Oh, EMT - Paramedic
Casey Coulson, Renewable Energy Engineering Ryan Okamoto, Manufacturing Engineering Tech
Karl Courselle, Renewable Energy Engineering Lindsay Oldham, Dental Hygiene
Garrett Cowell, Civil Engineering Alissa, Olson Renewable Energy Engineering
Brenna Cowley, Diagnostic Medical Sonography Taylor Ost, Software Engineering Tech
Lauren Crandell, Dental Hygiene Patrick Oswald, Pre-Renewable Energy Eng
Steven Cresse, Renewable Energy Engineering Samuel Pack, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Taylor Croghan, Radiologic Science Tyler Park, Mechanical Engineering
Eric Dalrymple, Environmental Sciences Isaac Parke, Computer Engineering Tech
Tanya Danielson, Software Engineering Tech Kaitlyn Parks, Mgmt/Small Bus Mgmt Option
Steven Davidson, Civil Engineering Sierra Patzke, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Jeffrey Davis, Renewable Energy Engineering Eric Pedersen, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Justin Davis, IT Applications Developmnt Opt Travis Peterson-Welch, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Zachary Davis, Civil Engineering Dustin Phillips, Software Engineering Tech
Nolan Dedrickson, Software Engineering Tech Daniel Pierce, Renewable Energy Engineering
Andres DeLeon, Radiologic Science Jessica Plummer, Applied Psychology
Tyler Denney, Computer Engineering Tech Sara Polette, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
James Dibala, Mechanical Engineering Richard Poole, Civil Engineering
Kaila Dillon, Communication Studies Christian Prest, Electrical Engineering
Alison Dodenhoff, Clinical Lab Science-Earlyadm Aurelia Preston, Pre-Respiratory Care
Joshua Dover, Computer Engineering Tech Sierra Price, Radiologic Science
Jessica Driessen, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Eric Reed, Renewable Energy Engineering
Mark Duffy, Clinical Laboratory Science William Reen, Mechanical Engineering Tech
Ryan Durand, Computer Engineering Tech Krintin Reiswig, Dental Hygiene
Thomas Duyck, Biology Paul Reit, Software Engineering Tech
Brian Eayrs, Mgmt/Marketing Option Bryce Remington, IT Health Informatics Opt
Amber Edwards, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Kelsie Renie, Biology
Mary Effingham, Respiratory Care Lauren Renie, Environmental Sciences
Patrick Egan, Renewable Energy Engineering Doreyda Reynoso, Dental Hygiene
Benjamin Egle, Biology Brittney Rice, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Jade Eisman Grace, Vascular Technology Zack Richard, Software Engineering Tech
Kendall Elfrink, Clinical Laboratory Science Lillian Richardson, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Carol Entz, Dental Hygiene Aubrey Rico, Civil Engineering
Joshua Evarts, Vascular Technology Benjamin Riker, Applied Psychology
Tillie Ferlan, Radiologic Science Whitney Robinson, Dental Hygiene
Katy Fernlund, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Alexis Robles, Health Sciences
Robert Ferren, Electrical Engineering Gabriel Rodriguez, Civil Engineering
Weston Fickes, Electrical Engineering Uriah Rohrbacher, Renewable Energy Engineering
Alexandria Fletchall, Dental Hygiene Aracele Romero, Radiologic Science
Erik Flores, IT Health Informatics Opt Taylor Ronnander, General Studies
Justin Flowers, IT Applications Developmnt Opt Shaylen Rosas, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
David Foltz, Software Engineering Tech Alexander Rosenthal, Civil Engineering
Colin Forbes, Renewable Energy Engineering Tyler Ross, Software Engineering Tech
Jeffrey Fortkamp, Civil Engineering Alexandria Royal, Mechanical Engineering
Allyson Foster, Radiologic Science Christina Rubidoux, Applied Psychology
Paul French, Nuclear Medicine Technology Michael Ruehle, Electronics Engineering Tech
Hoi Fung, Renewable Energy Engineering Patsy Sandoval, Radiologic Science
Iva Galvez, Nuclear Medicine Technology Dianna Sasounian, Nuclear Medicine Technology
Brian Garlock, Renewable Energy Engineering Alexandra Sawyer, Radiologic Science
Tiara Gero, Respiratory Care Clint Schleigh, Mechanical Engineering
Jessica Giang, Dental Hygiene Timothy Schlueter, Computer Engineering Tech
Shae Gilbreath, Dental Hygiene Brandon Schmidt, Mechanical Engineering
Nicole Giulietti, Echocardiography Caleb Schwab, Geomatics-option in Surveying
Ryan Gleason, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Kourtney Scoggins, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Jordan Goetsch, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Kinsey Seaton, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Paul Gohlke, Electronics Engineering Tech Jessica Seigler, IT Applications Developmnt Opt
Kyle Gomez, Environmental Sciences Holly Sharp, Communication Studies
Luis Gomez, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Carla Shell, Mgmt Info Sys/Mgmt Acc Option
Heidi Gonzalez, Health Sciences Aaron Shepard, Dental Hygiene
Alexandria Gould, Diagnostic Medical Sonography Keenan Shigematsu, Mechanical Engineering Tech
Caelyn Graey, Applied Psychology Jenna Shuler, Dental Hygiene
Dane Grebisz, Diagnostic Medical Sonography Scott Siemsen, Mechanical Engineering
Jeremiah Greenhaw, Electrical Engineering Tessa Simpson, Dental Hygiene
Pamela Grenvik, Respiratory Care Jason Skrock, Nuclear Medicine Technology
Nicholas Gudman, Embedded Systems Eng Tech Hayley Smith, Applied Psychology
Kailee Guin, Diagnostic Medical Sonography Kirstina Smith, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Carl Gunter, IT Bus/Systems Analysis Opt Lonnie Smith, Health Sciences
Cheyenne Guzy, Mgmt/Marketing Option Statia Smith, Mgmt/Small Bus Mgmt Option
Carrie Hager, Diagnostic Medical Sonography Tanner Smith, Software Engineering Tech
Thomas Hagerty, Mechanical Engineering Lauren Snelson, IT Accounting Option
Jessica Haley, Radiologic Science Hyang-Sook Sohn, Clinical Laboratory Science
Tara Hannigan, Clinical Lab Science-Earlyadm Jenna Solheim, Pre-Nursing
Lesley Harbison, Dental Hygiene Claire Spanfelner, Nuclear Medicine Technology
Daniel Hart, IT Applications Developmnt Opt Veronica Steward, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Elissa Haskins, Pre-Nursing Christopher Stewart, Software Engineering Tech
Jonathan Hays, Software Engineering Tech Lance Stewart, Software Engineering Tech
Amy Hedberg, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Lisa Stiff, Dental Hygiene
Jason Herfindahl, Biology Erik Storo, Software Engineering Tech
Davis Hernandez, Environmental Sciences Ashley Sturm, Applied Psychology
Joel Herzberg, Geomatics-option in Surveying Thomas Suckow, Computer Engineering Tech
Jacob Heyting, Technology and Management Trevin Sundbaum, EMT - Paramedic
Bailey Hildebrand, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Elzbieta Szot, Renewable Energy Engineering
Michael Hill, Geomatics-option in Surveying Tanner Taylor, Radiologic Science
Sarah Hill, Environmental Sciences Greyson Termini, Mechanical Engineering
Karissa Hilsinger, Pre-Renewable Energy Eng Nicole Thomas, Biology
Alayna Hudgens, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Elizabeth Thompson, Dental Hygiene
Tanner Hughson, Software Engineering Tech Shelby Thomsen, Applied Psychology
James Hull, IT Applications Developmnt Opt Sari Tibbits, Radiologic Science
Tianna Hyde, Clinical Lab Science-Earlyadm Jeremy Toews, Pre-Renewable Energy Eng
Travis Irvine, Mechanical Engineering Stephen Townsend, Mgmt/Accounting Option
Stephanie Jackson, Nuclear Medicine Technology Mytien Tran, Dental Hygiene
Corbyn Jahn, Renewable Energy Engineering Phuong Tran, IT Accounting Option
Joseph Jankowski, Electronics Engineering Tech Aylee Trattner, Applied Psychology
Luke Jannusch, Civil Engineering Hannah Tschiegg, Radiologic Science
James Jarvis, Renewable Energy Engineering Michael Tyler, Mechanical Engineering
Brady Jerin, Software Engineering Tech Chelsey Utemei, Dental Hygiene
Loren Jessen, Renewable Energy Engineering Cord Van Riper, Health Sciences
Christopher Johnson, Geomatics-option in Surveying Christopher Vancura, Polysomnographic Technology
Arthur Johnston, Software Engineering Tech Geoffrey VanPulliam, Software Engineering Tech
John Jones, Renewable Energy Engineering Joshua Varner, Civil Engineering
Charles Jost, Pre-Renewable Energy Eng Matthew Vinson, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Christopher Jurief, Biology Julia Waite, Mgmt/Marketing Option
Robert Kaiser, Electrical Engineering Collin Waldahl, Software Engineering Tech
Mariah Karther-Miller, Applied Psychology Franklin Wanner, Respiratory Care
Crystal Kerns, Dental Hygiene Zannah Ward, IT Applications Developmnt Opt
Fatima Khodor, Clinical Laboratory Science Lacey Wart, Echocardiography
Jordan Kiely, Civil Engineering Jason Washburn, IT Bus/Systems Analysis Opt
Pamela Killen, Diagnostic Medical Sonography Colin Webber, Pre-Renewable Energy Eng
Andrew Kindblade, EMT - Paramedic Matthew Weiss, Mechanical Engineering
Jessica Klamp, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Matthew Welch, Radiologic Science
Brian Klaren, Nuclear Medicine Technology Steven Werner, Renewable Energy Engineering
Ryan Klosterman, Mechanical Engineering Sierra White, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Karol Kluczynski, Renewable Energy Engineering Aaron Whittle, IT Applications Developmnt Opt
Cody Knutson, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech George Wierichs, EMT - Paramedic
Nancy Koon, Vascular Technology Cooper Wilhelm, Radiologic Science
Abigail Koos, Dental Hygiene Cody Williams, Mechanical Engineering Tech
Nicholas Kouri, Electrical Engineering Shelbi Williams, Radiologic Science
William Krueger, Mechanical Engineering Brittany Winde, Biology
Daniel Krug, EMT - Paramedic Bradley Wirth, Mechanical Engineering
Kara Kuust, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Nicholas Wisner, Software Engineering Tech
Allison Lake, Biology Jacqueline Wood, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech
Kristen LaLonde, Renewable Energy Engineering Kristi Woods, Civil Engineering
Adam Langenstein, Biology Krissandra Wright, Radiologic Science
Loleina Lapina, Dental Hygiene Logan Wright, Software Engineering Tech
Susanne Lathom, Geomatics Caitlin Young, Applied Psychology
Taylor Laubacher, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Chelsea Young, Clinical Lab Science-Earlyadm
Meiyuen Laws, Pre-Medical Imaging Tech Ashley Yukich, EMT - Paramedic
Jimmy Le, Civil Engineering Julie Zaiger, Pre-Dental Hygiene
Megan Lee, Radiologic Science Navid Zelaya, Dental Hygiene
Tanner Lee, Biology Joshua Zoboroski, Mgmt/Small Bus Mgmt Option

Back to All News

For More Information

Office of Marketing & Communication

OfficeSnell Hall, Room 203